GKS Belchatow
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.6
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: GIEKSA Arena 5.264 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortuna Polish Cup | ||||||||||||
First Round | Fr. 14.08.20 | 20:30 | H | Legia Warszawa | 4-2-3-1 | 990 | 1:6 | |||||
Fortuna 1 Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 29.08.20 | 17:00 | A | (18.) | Gornik Leczna (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 940 | 3:0 | ||||
2 | Sa. 05.09.20 | 18:00 | H | (18.) | Miedz Legnica (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | ||||
3 | Sa. 12.09.20 | 20:00 | A | (13.) | Nieciecza (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.120 | 2:0 | ||||
4 | Sa. 19.09.20 | 18:00 | H | (14.) | GKS Tychy (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 627 | 1:1 | ||||
5 | Fr. 25.09.20 | 19:45 | A | (14.) | Odra Opole (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.087 | 1:0 | ||||
6 | Mi. 30.09.20 | 19:00 | H | (16.) | LKS Lodz (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.740 | 1:3 | ||||
7 | So. 04.10.20 | 17:00 | A | (16.) | Stomil Olsztyn (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.381 | 0:0 | ||||
8 | Sa. 10.10.20 | 18:00 | H | (15.) | Z. Sosnowiec (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | ||||
9 | So. 18.10.20 | 14:00 | A | (15.) | Sandecja (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||||
11 | Sa. 07.11.20 | 17:00 | H | (15.) | Resovia Rzeszow (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:0 | ||||
10 | Di. 10.11.20 | 18:00 | A | (15.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | ||||
12 | Fr. 13.11.20 | 16:00 | A | (13.) | Arka Gdynia (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | ||||
13 | Sa. 21.11.20 | 17:00 | H | (11.) | Korona Kielce (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:1 | ||||
14 | Sa. 28.11.20 | 19:10 | A | (13.) | Radomiak (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:0 | ||||
15 | Mi. 02.12.20 | 17:00 | H | (14.) | Chrobry Glogow (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | ||||
16 | Sa. 05.12.20 | 12:30 | A | (14.) | GKS Jastrzebie (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | ||||
17 | Sa. 12.12.20 | 12:40 | H | (14.) | P. Niepolomice (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:2 | ||||
18 | Sa. 27.02.21 | 16:00 | H | (15.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | ||||
19 | Fr. 05.03.21 | 17:00 | A | (16.) | Miedz Legnica (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | ||||
20 | Fr. 12.03.21 | 17:40 | H | (16.) | Nieciecza (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | ||||
21 | Sa. 20.03.21 | 17:00 | A | (16.) | GKS Tychy (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | ||||
22 | Sa. 27.03.21 | 16:00 | H | (17.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||||
23 | Sa. 03.04.21 | 17:00 | A | (17.) | LKS Lodz (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | ||||
24 | Sa. 10.04.21 | 16:00 | H | (18.) | Stomil Olsztyn (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:3 | ||||
25 | So. 18.04.21 | 12:40 | A | (18.) | Z. Sosnowiec (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||||
26 | Fr. 23.04.21 | 16:00 | H | (18.) | Sandecja (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | ||||
27 | Di. 27.04.21 | 17:40 | H | (18.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | ||||
28 | So. 02.05.21 | 12:00 | A | (18.) | Resovia Rzeszow (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | ||||
29 | Sa. 08.05.21 | 12:40 | H | (18.) | Arka Gdynia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | ||||
30 | Sa. 15.05.21 | 17:00 | A | (18.) | Korona Kielce (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.260 | 3:0 | ||||
31 | Fr. 21.05.21 | 17:40 | H | (18.) | Radomiak (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 500 | 0:1 | ||||
32 | Sa. 29.05.21 | 16:00 | A | (18.) | Chrobry Glogow (9.) | 3-5-2 | x | 0:1 | ||||
33 | Sa. 05.06.21 | 16:00 | H | (18.) | GKS Jastrzebie (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 600 | 0:2 | ||||
34 | So. 13.06.21 | 12:40 | A | (18.) | P. Niepolomice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 2:0 |