CA Unión (Santa Fe)
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
6
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 2 7.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: 15 de Abril 30.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€7.02m
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Professional Football League | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 27.07.19 | 02:00 | A | (16.) | Racing Club (4.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | |||||
2 | So. 04.08.19 | 16:00 | H | (15.) | Defensa (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | |||||
3 | Sa. 17.08.19 | 20:30 | A | (8.) | Newell's (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | |||||
4 | So. 25.08.19 | 18:15 | H | (13.) | Lanús (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | |||||
5 | Sa. 31.08.19 | 20:30 | A | (17.) | San Lorenzo (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | |||||
6 | Sa. 14.09.19 | 18:15 | A | (20.) | Arsenal Sarandí (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 | |||||
7 | Sa. 21.09.19 | 00:00 | H | (22.) | Rosario Central (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | |||||
8 | Sa. 28.09.19 | 00:00 | A | (22.) | Aldosivi (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | |||||
9 | So. 06.10.19 | 20:30 | H | (19.) | Colon (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||||
10 | So. 20.10.19 | 18:15 | A | (15.) | Gimnasia (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | |||||
11 | Mi. 30.10.19 | 23:10 | H | (11.) | Independiente (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | |||||
12 | So. 03.11.19 | 17:15 | A | (13.) | Banfield (21.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3:3 | |||||
13 | Sa. 09.11.19 | 04:10 | H | (14.) | Atl. Tucumán (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | |||||
14 | So. 24.11.19 | 22:10 | A | (16.) | Boca Juniors (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||||
15 | Di. 03.12.19 | 02:10 | H | (19.) | Huracán (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||||
16 | Sa. 07.12.19 | 23:40 | A | (15.) | CA Talleres (11.) | 5-4-1 | 0:0 | |||||
17 | Sa. 25.01.20 | 01:45 | H | (17.) | Argentinos Jrs. (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 15.000 | 1:0 | ||||
18 | Sa. 01.02.20 | 23:40 | A | (15.) | Estudiantes LP (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | |||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
First Round | Fr. 07.02.20 | 01:30 | H | Atlético-MG | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||||||
Professional Football League | ||||||||||||
19 | Mo. 10.02.20 | 01:45 | H | (17.) | River Plate (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | |||||
20 | Fr. 14.02.20 | 23:00 | A | (18.) | Patronato (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
First Round | Fr. 21.02.20 | 01:30 | A | Atlético-MG | 4-5-1 | 2:0 | ||||||
Professional Football League | ||||||||||||
21 | Di. 25.02.20 | 01:45 | H | (18.) | Central Córdoba (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | |||||
22 | So. 01.03.20 | 01:50 | A | (18.) | Godoy Cruz (24.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | |||||
Copa Argentina | ||||||||||||
First Round | Fr. 06.03.20 | 00:05 | H | Dock Sud | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6:7 on pens | ||||||
Professional Football League | ||||||||||||
23 | Mo. 09.03.20 | 23:00 | H | (15.) | Vélez Sarsfield (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | |||||
Copa Superliga | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 15.03.20 | 19:30 | H | Arsenal Sarandí | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Do. 29.10.20 | 23:15 | H | CS Emelec | 4-5-1 flat | x | 0:1 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 01.11.20 | 18:00 | H | (3.) | Arsenal Sarandí (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Do. 05.11.20 | 23:15 | A | CS Emelec | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 08.11.20 | 22:45 | H | (2.) | Racing Club (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 2:0 | ||||
Group Stage | Sa. 14.11.20 | 01:15 | A | (2.) | Atl. Tucumán (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 3:1 | ||||
Group Stage | Fr. 20.11.20 | 21:10 | A | (3.) | Arsenal Sarandí (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:3 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Di. 24.11.20 | 23:15 | A | EC Bahia | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sa. 28.11.20 | 21:10 | A | (2.) | Racing Club (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Di. 01.12.20 | 23:15 | H | EC Bahia | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sa. 05.12.20 | 21:10 | H | (2.) | Atl. Tucumán (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:5 | ||||
Copa Maradona - Fase Complementación | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 13.12.20 | 21:10 | H | (4.) | Defensa (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:3 | ||||
Group Stage | Mo. 21.12.20 | 23:20 | A | (5.) | Rosario Central (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:2 | ||||
Group Stage | Di. 29.12.20 | 23:20 | H | (5.) | Lanús (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:0 | ||||
Group Stage | Mo. 04.01.21 | 21:10 | A | (3.) | Aldosivi (5.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:3 | ||||
Group Stage | Sa. 09.01.21 | 21:10 | H | (2.) | Patronato (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 |
Table section Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atl. Tucumán | 6 | 11 | 18 | |
2 | Arsenal Sarandí | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | Unión Santa Fe | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
4 | Racing Club | 6 | -9 | 3 |