To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Club Atlético Boca Juniors

Squad size: 31

Average age: 26,9

Foreigners: 5  16,1 %

National team players: 6

Stadium: Estadio Alberto J. Armando  49.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +4,70 m €

Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020

Record Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 3 1 - 2 1,00 3:3 -
Away record 3 2 1 - 2,33 4:1 -
Overall balance 6 3 1 2 1,67 7:4 -
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group H Wed Mar 4, 2020 1:30 AM Caracas FC 4-3-3 Attacking 15.610 1:1
Group H Wed Mar 11, 2020 1:30 AM Independiente Medellín 4-1-3-2 3:0
Group H Fri Sep 18, 2020 2:00 AM Club Libertad Asunción 4-1-3-2 x 0:2
Group H Fri Sep 25, 2020 2:00 AM Independiente Medellín 4-1-3-2 x 0:1
Group H Wed Sep 30, 2020 2:30 AM Club Libertad Asunción 4-4-2 double 6 x 0:0
Group H Fri Oct 23, 2020 2:30 AM Caracas FC 4-4-2 x 3:0
last 16 1st leg Thu Dec 3, 2020 1:30 AM Sport Club Internacional 4-2-3-1 x 0:1
last 16 2nd leg Thu Dec 10, 2020 1:30 AM Sport Club Internacional 4-2-3-1 x 5:5 on pens
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Thu Dec 17, 2020 1:30 AM Racing Club 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Thu Dec 24, 2020 1:30 AM Racing Club 4-4-2 double 6 x 2:0
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Jan 6, 2021 11:15 PM Santos FC 4-4-2 x 0:0
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Wed Jan 13, 2021 11:15 PM Santos FC 4-4-2 double 6 x 3:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Mon Jul 29, 2019 1:00 AM (1.) Club Atlético Huracán 4-4-2 double 6 0:0
2 Mon Aug 5, 2019 1:00 AM (14.) Club Atlético Patronato 4-4-2 double 6 0:2
3 Mon Aug 19, 2019 1:00 AM (6.) Club Atlético Aldosivi 4-4-2 double 6 2:0
4 Mon Aug 26, 2019 1:00 AM (4.) Club Atlético Banfield 4-4-2 double 6 0:1
5 Sun Sep 1, 2019 10:00 PM (1.) Club Atlético River Plate 4-3-3 Attacking 0:0
6 Mon Sep 16, 2019 1:00 AM (3.) Club Estudiantes de La Plata 4-3-3 Attacking 1:0
7 Sat Sep 21, 2019 10:45 PM (1.) Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 4-3-3 Attacking 0:2
8 Sun Sep 29, 2019 1:00 AM (1.) Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 4-4-2 double 6 1:1
9 Mon Oct 7, 2019 1:00 AM (1.) Defensa y Justicia 4-4-2 double 6 0:1
10 Sat Oct 19, 2019 2:10 AM (1.) Racing Club 4-3-3 Attacking 0:1
11 Fri Nov 1, 2019 1:20 AM (2.) Club Atlético Lanús 4-4-2 double 6 2:1
12 Sun Nov 3, 2019 3:00 PM (4.) Arsenal Fútbol Club 4-4-2 double 6 5:1
13 Mon Nov 11, 2019 3:00 AM (4.) Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 4-3-3 Attacking 0:0
14 Sun Nov 24, 2019 10:10 PM (1.) Club Atlético Unión 4-3-3 Attacking 2:0
15 Sun Dec 1, 2019 12:40 AM (1.) Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 4-3-3 Attacking 1:1
16 Sun Dec 8, 2019 11:40 PM (2.) Club Atlético Rosario Central 4-4-2 double 6 1:0
17 Mon Jan 27, 2020 1:45 AM (3.) Club Atlético Independiente 4-1-3-2 0:0
18 Mon Feb 3, 2020 1:45 AM (2.) Club Atlético Talleres 4-1-3-2 1:2
19 Sun Feb 9, 2020 1:45 AM (2.) Club Atlético Tucumán 4-1-3-2 2:0
20 Mon Feb 17, 2020 1:50 AM (2.) Club Atlético Central Córdoba (SdE) 4-1-3-2 0:4
21 Sun Feb 23, 2020 11:40 PM (2.) Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4-1-3-2 3:0
22 Sat Feb 29, 2020 1:10 AM (2.) Club Atlético Colón 4-1-3-2 0:4
23 Sun Mar 8, 2020 1:00 AM (2.) Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4-1-3-2 1:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Thu Mar 4, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético Claypole 4-3-3 Attacking x 2:1
Second Round Thu Mar 25, 2021 1:10 AM Defensores de Belgrano 4-4-2 x 3:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group A Sun Mar 15, 2020 12:00 AM Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4-3-3 Attacking x 1:4
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group A Sat Dec 12, 2020 11:20 PM Arsenal Fútbol Club 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
Group A Sun Dec 20, 2020 11:20 PM Club Atlético Independiente 4-4-2 x 1:2
Group A Sun Dec 27, 2020 11:20 PM Club Atlético Huracán 4-4-2 double 6 x 3:0
Group A Sun Jan 3, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético River Plate 4-4-2 x 2:2
Group A Sun Jan 10, 2021 1:30 AM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 4-4-2 double 6 x 2:2
Final Mon Jan 18, 2021 2:10 AM Club Atlético Banfield 4-2-3-1 x 6:4 on pens
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group 4 Sun Nov 1, 2020 1:15 AM (8.) Club Atlético Lanús 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:2
Group 4 Mon Nov 9, 2020 1:15 AM (6.) Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 4-2-3-1 x 0:2
Group 4 Mon Nov 16, 2020 1:15 AM (2.) Club Atlético Talleres 4-2-3-1 x 0:1
Group 4 Fri Nov 20, 2020 11:20 PM (7.) Club Atlético Lanús 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:2
Group 4 Sun Nov 29, 2020 11:20 PM (11.) Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 4-4-1-1 x 2:0
Group 4 Mon Dec 7, 2020 1:30 AM (7.) Club Atlético Talleres 4-1-3-2 x 0:0

Matches - Season 19/20