To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Club Atlético River Plate

Squad size: 28

Average age: 27,9

Foreigners: 6  21,4 %

National team players: 6

Stadium: Estadio Monumental Antonio V. Liberti  70.074 Seats

Current transfer record: +17,53 m €

Club Atlético River Plate
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020

Record Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 3 2 - 1 2,00 6:5 -
Away record 3 3 - - 3,00 5:0 -
Overall balance 6 5 - 1 2,50 11:5 -
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group D Thu Mar 5, 2020 1:30 AM LDU Quito 4-2-3-1 22.276 3:0
Group D Wed Mar 11, 2020 11:15 PM Deportivo Binacional 3-5-2 flat x 8:0
Group D Fri Sep 18, 2020 12:00 AM São Paulo Futebol Clube 4-4-2 Diamond x 2:2
Group D Wed Sep 23, 2020 2:30 AM Deportivo Binacional 4-1-3-2 x 0:6
Group D Thu Oct 1, 2020 2:30 AM São Paulo Futebol Clube 4-3-3 Attacking x 2:1
Group D Wed Oct 21, 2020 2:30 AM LDU Quito 4-3-3 Attacking x 3:0
last 16 1st leg Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:15 PM Club Athletico Paranaense 4-3-1-2 x 1:1
last 16 2nd leg Tue Dec 1, 2020 11:15 PM Club Athletico Paranaense 3-5-2 flat x 1:0
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Fri Dec 11, 2020 1:30 AM Club Nacional 4-3-3 Attacking x 2:0
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Fri Dec 18, 2020 1:30 AM Club Nacional 4-3-3 Attacking x 2:6
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Jan 6, 2021 1:30 AM Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 4-4-2 Diamond x 0:3
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Wed Jan 13, 2021 1:30 AM Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 3-1-4-2 x 0:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Jul 28, 2019 1:00 AM (2.) Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 4-4-2 double 6 1:1
2 Sun Aug 4, 2019 10:45 PM (9.) Club Atlético Lanús 4-4-2 double 6 3:0
3 Sun Aug 18, 2019 1:00 AM (5.) Racing Club 4-4-2 Diamond 1:6
4 Sun Aug 25, 2019 10:45 PM (3.) Club Atlético Talleres 4-3-1-2 0:1
5 Sun Sep 1, 2019 10:00 PM (6.) Club Atlético Boca Juniors 4-4-2 Diamond 0:0
6 Sun Sep 15, 2019 1:00 AM (10.) Club Atlético Huracán 4-4-2 Diamond 0:4
7 Mon Sep 23, 2019 1:00 AM (7.) Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 4-3-3 Attacking 1:2
8 Sat Sep 28, 2019 10:45 PM (10.) Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4-2-3-1 0:2
9 Sun Oct 6, 2019 10:45 PM (8.) Club Atlético Patronato 4-4-2 Diamond 2:0
10 Sat Oct 19, 2019 12:00 AM (4.) Arsenal Fútbol Club 4-3-3 Attacking 3:3
11 Wed Oct 30, 2019 1:20 AM (7.) Club Atlético Colón 4-4-2 Diamond 2:1
12 Sun Nov 3, 2019 12:00 AM (3.) Club Atlético Aldosivi 4-3-3 Attacking 1:2
13 Sun Nov 10, 2019 6:00 PM (3.) Club Atlético Rosario Central 4-4-2 Diamond 0:1
14 Sun Jan 19, 2020 11:10 PM (4.) Club Atlético Independiente 3-5-2 flat 1:2
15 Sun Dec 1, 2019 2:45 AM (3.) Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 4-3-3 Attacking 2:3
16 Mon Dec 9, 2019 1:45 AM (1.) Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 4-4-2 Diamond 0:1
17 Sun Jan 26, 2020 1:45 AM (1.) Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 3-5-2 flat 0:1
18 Sun Feb 2, 2020 9:35 PM (1.) Club Atlético Central Córdoba (SdE) 3-5-2 flat 2:0
19 Mon Feb 10, 2020 1:45 AM (1.) Club Atlético Unión 3-5-2 flat 1:2
20 Sun Feb 16, 2020 11:40 PM (1.) Club Atlético Banfield 3-5-2 flat 1:0
21 Mon Feb 24, 2020 1:45 AM (1.) Club Estudiantes de La Plata 3-5-2 flat 0:2
22 Sat Feb 29, 2020 11:40 PM (1.) Defensa y Justicia 3-5-2 flat 1:1
23 Sun Mar 8, 2020 1:00 AM (1.) Club Atlético Tucumán 3-5-2 flat 1:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Thu Feb 11, 2021 1:10 AM Club Defensores de Pronunciamiento 3-1-4-2 x 4:0
Second Round Thu Apr 8, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético Tucumán 4-3-1-2 1:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group A Sun Dec 13, 2020 11:20 PM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
Group A Mon Dec 21, 2020 1:30 AM Club Atlético Huracán 4-3-3 Attacking x 1:3
Group A Mon Dec 28, 2020 1:30 AM Arsenal Fútbol Club 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
Group A Sun Jan 3, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético Boca Juniors 4-4-2 Diamond x 2:2
Group A Sun Jan 10, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético Independiente 4-3-3 Attacking x 0:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group 3 Wed Nov 4, 2020 1:00 AM (2.) Club Atlético Banfield 4-3-3 Attacking x 1:3
Group 3 Sun Nov 8, 2020 1:15 AM (20.) Club Atlético Rosario Central 4-3-3 Attacking x 2:1
Group 3 Sun Nov 15, 2020 1:15 AM (13.) Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4-3-3 Attacking x 0:1
Group 3 Sat Nov 21, 2020 1:30 AM (8.) Club Atlético Banfield 3-5-2 flat x 0:2
Group 3 Sun Nov 29, 2020 1:30 AM (5.) Club Atlético Rosario Central 4-3-3 Attacking x 0:2
Group 3 Sun Dec 6, 2020 1:30 AM (2.) Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4-2-3-1 x 3:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Final Fri Mar 5, 2021 2:10 AM Racing Club 3-1-4-2 x 0:5

Matches - Season 19/20