CA Independiente
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
6
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 7 25.9 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Libertadores de América - Ricardo Enrique Bochini 42.069 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-107k
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Professional Football League | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 28.07.19 | 22:45 | A | (14.) | Defensa (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | |||||
3 | Di. 20.08.19 | 01:00 | A | (9.) | Estudiantes LP (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | |||||
4 | So. 25.08.19 | 01:00 | H | (18.) | Colon (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||||
5 | Sa. 31.08.19 | 22:45 | A | (12.) | Patronato (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | |||||
6 | So. 15.09.19 | 22:45 | H | (13.) | Lanús (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | |||||
7 | So. 22.09.19 | 01:00 | A | (13.) | Atl. Tucumán (17.) | 5-4-1 | 35.200 | 0:1 | ||||
8 | Mo. 30.09.19 | 01:00 | H | (13.) | CA Talleres (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | |||||
9 | So. 06.10.19 | 16:00 | A | (10.) | Vélez Sarsfield (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||||
10 | Sa. 19.10.19 | 20:30 | H | (12.) | Argentinos Jrs. (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 25.000 | 0:1 | ||||
11 | Mi. 30.10.19 | 23:10 | A | (14.) | Unión Santa Fe (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | |||||
12 | Mo. 04.11.19 | 00:00 | H | (14.) | San Lorenzo (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | |||||
13 | So. 10.11.19 | 03:00 | A | (12.) | Godoy Cruz (24.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | |||||
15 | Mo. 02.12.19 | 02:45 | A | (14.) | Aldosivi (24.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | |||||
16 | Sa. 07.12.19 | 01:10 | H | (14.) | Banfield (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | |||||
2 | So. 15.12.19 | 00:10 | H | (4.) | Newell's (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 | |||||
14 | So. 19.01.20 | 23:10 | H | (11.) | River Plate (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | |||||
17 | Mo. 27.01.20 | 01:45 | A | (15.) | Boca Juniors (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | |||||
18 | Sa. 01.02.20 | 21:35 | H | (16.) | Rosario Central (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:0 | |||||
19 | So. 09.02.20 | 23:40 | A | (13.) | Racing Club (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
First Round | Fr. 14.02.20 | 01:30 | H | Fortaleza | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||||||
Professional Football League | ||||||||||||
20 | Di. 18.02.20 | 01:10 | H | (14.) | Arsenal Sarandí (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | |||||
21 | Sa. 22.02.20 | 23:40 | H | (15.) | Gimnasia (22.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | |||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
First Round | Fr. 28.02.20 | 01:30 | A | Fortaleza | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||||||
Professional Football League | ||||||||||||
22 | Di. 03.03.20 | 01:10 | A | (15.) | Huracán (23.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | |||||
23 | So. 08.03.20 | 23:40 | H | (16.) | Central Córdoba (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | |||||
Copa Superliga | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sa. 14.03.20 | 19:30 | H | Vélez Sarsfield | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | |||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Fr. 30.10.20 | 01:30 | H | Atl. Tucumán | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 01.11.20 | 22:45 | A | (2.) | Central Córdoba (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Fr. 06.11.20 | 01:30 | A | Atl. Tucumán | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mo. 09.11.20 | 21:00 | H | (2.) | Colon (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:1 | ||||
Group Stage | So. 15.11.20 | 22:45 | A | (2.) | Defensa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||||
Group Stage | So. 22.11.20 | 01:30 | H | (2.) | Central Córdoba (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Do. 26.11.20 | 01:30 | A | CA Fénix | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:4 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sa. 28.11.20 | 23:20 | A | (2.) | Colon (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Do. 03.12.20 | 01:30 | H | CA Fénix | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 06.12.20 | 21:10 | H | (2.) | Defensa (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Do. 10.12.20 | 23:15 | A | Lanús | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mo. 14.12.20 | 01:30 | A | (5.) | Huracán (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:2 | ||||
Copa Sudamericana | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Do. 17.12.20 | 23:15 | H | Lanús | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:3 | |||||
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 20.12.20 | 23:20 | H | (6.) | Boca Juniors (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 | ||||
Group Stage | Mo. 28.12.20 | 23:20 | A | (6.) | Argentinos Jrs. (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:2 | ||||
Group Stage | So. 03.01.21 | 21:10 | H | (4.) | Arsenal Sarandí (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:4 | ||||
Group Stage | So. 10.01.21 | 01:30 | A | (5.) | River Plate (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | ||||
Copa Argentina | ||||||||||||
First Round | Do. 11.03.21 | 01:30 | H | Villa Mitre | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:0 | |||||
Second Round | Mi. 04.08.21 | 21:00 | A | Tigre | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 |
Table section Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colon | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
2 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
3 | Central Córdoba | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
4 | Defensa | 6 | -7 | 2 |