2. Division A (Phase 2)
Russia
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 520
- Foreigners: 11 Players 2.1%
- ø-Market value: €138k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Aleksandr Koksharov €500k
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - 2. Division A (Phase 2) 2024
Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | ø market value | Total market value | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
520 | 24.6 Years | 11 | €138k | €71.67m | |||
Rotor Volgograd | 28 | 24.1 | 1 | €172k | €4.83m | ||
Veles Moscow | 26 | 23.6 | 0 | €163k | €4.25m | ||
FK Krasnodar 2 | 28 | 20.7 | 1 | €149k | €4.18m | ||
FK Chelyabinsk | 23 | 24.8 | 2 | €174k | €4.00m | ||
Irtysh Omsk | 29 | 24.3 | 0 | €137k | €3.98m | ||
Chaika Peschanokopskoe | 27 | 23.1 | 1 | €145k | €3.91m | ||
Dinamo Bryansk | 28 | 24.2 | 0 | €138k | €3.88m | ||
Metallurg Lipetsk | 27 | 25.2 | 0 | €139k | €3.75m | ||
Volga Uljanovsk | 25 | 26.2 | 1 | €141k | €3.53m | ||
Avangard Kursk | 26 | 23.7 | 0 | €135k | €3.50m | ||
FK Ufa | 24 | 25.2 | 2 | €145k | €3.49m | ||
Rodina 2 Moscow | 27 | 21.5 | 0 | €128k | €3.45m | ||
FK Novosibirsk | 28 | 25.5 | 0 | €122k | €3.42m | ||
Spartak Kostroma | 25 | 23.5 | 2 | €131k | €3.28m | ||
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 27 | 25.7 | 0 | €120k | €3.25m | ||
Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 22 | 23.9 | 1 | €142k | €3.13m | ||
FK Murom | 23 | 24.1 | 0 | €134k | €3.08m | ||
Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 27 | 24.3 | 0 | €112k | €3.03m | ||
Torpedo Miass | 25 | 25.8 | 0 | €117k | €2.93m | ||
FK Kaluga | 26 | 21.8 | 0 | €110k | €2.85m |
<a title="Rotor Volgograd" href="/rotor-volgograd/startseite/verein/3609/saison_id/2023">Rotor Volgograd</a><a title="Veles Moscow" href="/veles-moskau/startseite/verein/58065/saison_id/2023">Veles Moscow</a><a title="FK Krasnodar 2" href="/fk-krasnodar-2/startseite/verein/41194/saison_id/2023">FK Krasnodar 2</a><a title="FK Chelyabinsk" href="/fk-chelyabinsk/startseite/verein/23110/saison_id/2023">FK Chelyabinsk</a><a title="Irtysh Omsk" href="/irtysh-omsk/startseite/verein/12420/saison_id/2023">Irtysh Omsk</a><a title="Chaika Peschanokopskoe" href="/chaika-peschanokopskoe/startseite/verein/36972/saison_id/2023">Chaika Peschanokopskoe</a><a title="Dinamo Bryansk" href="/dinamo-bryansk/startseite/verein/11121/saison_id/2023">Dinamo Bryansk</a><a title="Metallurg Lipetsk" href="/metallurg-lipetsk/startseite/verein/3723/saison_id/2023">Metallurg Lipetsk</a><a title="Volga Uljanovsk" href="/volga-uljanovsk/startseite/verein/12439/saison_id/2023">Volga Uljanovsk</a><a title="Avangard Kursk" href="/avangard-kursk/startseite/verein/11122/saison_id/2023">Avangard Kursk</a><a title="FK Ufa" href="/fk-ufa/startseite/verein/28095/saison_id/2023">FK Ufa</a><a title="Rodina 2 Moscow" href="/rodina-2-moskau/startseite/verein/82296/saison_id/2023">Rodina 2 Moscow</a><a title="FK Novosibirsk" href="/fk-novosibirsk/startseite/verein/75068/saison_id/2023">FK Novosibirsk</a><a title="Spartak Kostroma" href="/spartak-kostroma/startseite/verein/14590/saison_id/2023">Spartak Kostroma</a><a title="Tekstilshchik Ivanovo" href="/tekstilshchik-ivanovo/startseite/verein/11125/saison_id/2023">Tekstilshchik Ivanovo</a><a title="Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk" href="/mashuk-kmv-pyatigorsk/startseite/verein/11123/saison_id/2023">Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk</a><a title="FK Murom" href="/fk-murom/startseite/verein/54924/saison_id/2023">FK Murom</a><a title="Khimik Dzerzhinsk" href="/khimik-dzerzhinsk/startseite/verein/20923/saison_id/2023">Khimik Dzerzhinsk</a><a title="Torpedo Miass" href="/torpedo-miass/startseite/verein/71623/saison_id/2023">Torpedo Miass</a><a title="FK Kaluga" href="/fk-kaluga/startseite/verein/28098/saison_id/2023">FK Kaluga</a>
Subsequent competitions
Competition | Participating clubs | from | until | Matches | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Division A (Phase 1) | Jul 16, 2023 | Nov 12, 2023 | 180 |
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Apr 24, 2024 | Krasnodar 2 | 1:2 | Murom | ||||||||
Novosibirsk | 1:1 | Rodina 2 Moscow | |||||||||
Mashuk-KMV | 1:0 | Dinamo Bryansk | |||||||||
Irtysh Omsk | 0:0 | S. Kostroma | |||||||||
Volga Uljanovsk | 0:1 | Khimik Dzer. | |||||||||
M. Lipetsk | 2:2 | Chelyabinsk | |||||||||
Tekstilshchik | 1:1 | Torpedo Miass | |||||||||
Avangard Kursk | 1:2 | FK Kaluga | |||||||||
Chaika Pes. | 1:0 | Ufa | |||||||||
Rotor Volgograd | 2:3 | Veles Moscow | |||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 28, 2024 | Ufa | 2:1 | Novosibirsk | ||||||||
Krasnodar 2 | 0:0 | Chelyabinsk | |||||||||
Veles Moscow | 1:0 | Chaika Pes. | |||||||||
FK Kaluga | 4:1 | Tekstilshchik | |||||||||
Volga Uljanovsk | 4:0 | Irtysh Omsk | |||||||||
S. Kostroma | 0:0 | Avangard Kursk | |||||||||
Rodina 2 Moscow | 5:1 | M. Lipetsk | |||||||||
Torpedo Miass | 0:0 | Mashuk-KMV | |||||||||
Dinamo Bryansk | 4:4 | Khimik Dzer. | |||||||||
Murom | 1:2 | Rotor Volgograd | |||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 4, 2024 | Khimik Dzer. | -:- | Torpedo Miass | ||||||||
Mashuk-KMV | -:- | Tekstilshchik | |||||||||
Irtysh Omsk | -:- | Dinamo Bryansk | |||||||||
Avangard Kursk | -:- | Volga Uljanovsk | |||||||||
S. Kostroma | -:- | FK Kaluga | |||||||||
Sun May 5, 2024 | Rotor Volgograd | -:- | Chelyabinsk | ||||||||
Krasnodar 2 | -:- | M. Lipetsk | |||||||||
Chaika Pes. | -:- | Murom | |||||||||
Novosibirsk | -:- | Veles Moscow | |||||||||
Ufa | -:- | Rodina 2 Moscow | |||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu May 30, 2024 | Chelyabinsk | 2:00 PM | Krasnodar 2 | |||||
Wed May 22, 2024 | Chelyabinsk | 11:00 AM | Rotor Volgograd | |||||
Wed May 29, 2024 | Torpedo Miass | 10:00 AM | Khimik Dzer. | |||||
Wed May 29, 2024 | Tekstilshchik | 12:00 PM | Mashuk-KMV | |||||
Wed May 29, 2024 | Dinamo Bryansk | 12:00 PM | Irtysh Omsk | |||||
Wed May 29, 2024 | Volga Uljanovsk | 12:00 PM | Avangard Kursk | |||||
Wed May 29, 2024 | FK Kaluga | 12:00 PM | S. Kostroma | |||||
Thu May 30, 2024 | Veles Moscow | 12:00 PM | Novosibirsk | |||||
Thu May 30, 2024 | Rodina 2 Moscow | 12:00 PM | Ufa | |||||
Thu May 30, 2024 | Murom | 2:00 PM | Chaika Pes. | |||||
Sat Apr 13, 2024 | FK Kaluga | 1:00 PM | Dinamo Bryansk | |||||
View all fixtures |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 23 | 5 | ||||
2 |
| 25 | 4 | ||||
3 |
| 26 | 4 | ||||
4 |
| 30 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 32 | 4 |
300000200000350000275000150000
Table 2. Division A (Phase 2)
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Novosibirsk | 10 | 7 | 19 | |
2 | Ufa | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
3 | Chaika Pes. | 10 | 4 | 15 | |
4 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
5 | Rodina 2 Moscow | 10 | 5 | 13 | |
6 | Krasnodar 2 | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
7 | Murom | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
8 | Chelyabinsk | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
9 | Veles Moscow | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
10 | M. Lipetsk | 11 | -8 | 10 |
0123456789
Table 2. Division A (Phase 2)
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S. Kostroma | 10 | 8 | 21 | |
2 | Mashuk-KMV | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
3 | FK Kaluga | 9 | 4 | 14 | |
4 | Khimik Dzer. | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
5 | Avangard Kursk | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
6 | Volga Uljanovsk | 10 | 5 | 13 | |
7 | Torpedo Miass | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
8 | Tekstilshchik | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
9 | Irtysh Omsk | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
10 | Dinamo Bryansk | 9 | -8 | 4 |
0123456789
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...