#31 Nicolae Stanciu
Damac FC
Saudi Pro League League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 7, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Saudi Pro League League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 7, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
Detailed stats of Nicolae Stanciu
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 103 | 29 | 30 | 10 / - / 1 | 7.774' | ||||
21/22 | Fortuna Liga | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 / - / - | 1.162' | |||
17/18 | HET Liga | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 / - / - | 1.148' | |||
20/21 | Fortuna Liga | 30 | 12 | 6 | 2 / - / - | 2.113' | |||
19/20 | Fortuna Liga | 26 | 4 | 8 | 3 / - / - | 1.866' | |||
18/19 | Fortuna Liga | 17 | 4 | 7 | 3 / - / 1 | 1.485' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 2/18/18 | H | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
18 | 2/24/18 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (14.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 3/4/18 | H | (5.) | Zbrojovka Brno (12.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/10/18 | A | (5.) | Karvina (9.) | 1:1 | AM | 89' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/17/18 | H | (6.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3:3 | AM | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
22 | 3/31/18 | A | (6.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 60' | |||||||||
23 | 4/7/18 | H | (6.) | Dukla Prague (13.) | 3:0 | RM | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
24 | 4/15/18 | A | (6.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 2:2 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/20/18 | H | (4.) | Jablonec (6.) | 2:0 | RM | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
26 | 4/28/18 | A | (5.) | Banik Ostrava (15.) | 3:2 | AM | 58' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/4/18 | H | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (12.) | 2:1 | RM | 1 | 50' | 90' | ||||||||
28 | 5/11/18 | A | (5.) | Jihlava (12.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/19/18 | H | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 60' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/26/18 | A | (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/21/18 | H | (4.) | SFC Opava (15.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/18 | A | (4.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/18 | H | (3.) | Slovacko (12.) | 1:0 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/12/18 | A | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 0:4 | RM | 1 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||
5 | 8/19/18 | H | (2.) | 1.FK Pribram (7.) | 2:2 | RM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/24/18 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 1:1 | RM | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/31/18 | H | (3.) | Dukla Prague (16.) | 2:0 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/18 | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/22/18 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 4:1 | AM | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
10 | 9/28/18 | A | (3.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 1:0 | AM | 90 + 9' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/6/18 | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (15.) | 1:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/18 | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 4:1 | RM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/27/18 | A | (4.) | Fastav Zlin (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 67' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/4/18 | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 2:2 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/18 | A | (3.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:3 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/25/18 | H | (3.) | Jablonec (4.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/1/18 | A | (4.) | Slovacko (11.) | 2:1 | RM | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/9/18 | H | (5.) | Teplice (9.) | 0:1 | AM | 70' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/15/18 | A | (5.) | 1.FK Pribram (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/15/19 | A | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/21/19 | A | (1.) | Teplice (13.) | 1:5 | AM | 1 | 29' | |||||||||
3 | 7/28/19 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (10.) | 1:0 | AM | 14' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/4/19 | A | (2.) | Karvina (16.) | 0:0 | AM | 21' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/10/19 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (15.) | 1:0 | AM | 65' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/16/19 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
7 | 8/24/19 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/1/19 | A | (1.) | SFC Opava (15.) | 1:1 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/14/19 | H | (1.) | Slovacko (8.) | 3:0 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/22/19 | A | (1.) | Sparta Prague (8.) | 0:3 | AM | 70' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/28/19 | H | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/6/19 | A | (1.) | Jablonec (5.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 24' | 83' | ||||||||
13 | 10/19/19 | H | (1.) | 1.FK Pribram (14.) | 3:1 | AM | 36' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/27/19 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/2/19 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 4:0 | AM | 57' | 69' | |||||||||
16 | 11/10/19 | H | (1.) | Teplice (11.) | 3:0 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/23/19 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/1/19 | H | (1.) | Karvina (16.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/6/19 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 0:3 | AM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 12/15/19 | H | (1.) | C. Budejovice (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/16/20 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 1:0 | AM | 25' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/22/20 | H | (1.) | SFC Opava (15.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/1/20 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (6.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/8/20 | H | (1.) | Sparta Prague (9.) | 1:1 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
25 | 5/26/20 | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 0:1 | AM | 1 | 19' | 90' | ||||||||
26 | 5/30/20 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (3.) | 5:0 | AM | 1 | 2 | 73' | ||||||||
27 | 6/2/20 | A | (1.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 0:1 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
28 | 6/7/20 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 6/10/20 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 6/14/20 | H | (1.) | Fastav Zlin (13.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
1 | 8/23/20 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (18.) | 0:6 | AM | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
2 | 8/29/20 | H | (1.) | 1.FK Pribram (17.) | 3:0 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/12/20 | A | (2.) | Pardubice (11.) | 1:1 | AM | 36' | 89' | |||||||||
4 | 9/18/20 | H | (2.) | Teplice (13.) | 5:1 | AM | 1 | 55' | |||||||||
5 | 9/26/20 | H | (2.) | Slovacko (5.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 10/4/20 | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (14.) | 0:1 | CM | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
7 | 11/8/20 | H | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (15.) | 1:0 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
8 | 11/21/20 | A | (1.) | SFC Opava (17.) | 0:6 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 11/29/20 | H | (1.) | Zbrojovka Brno (16.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 12/6/20 | A | (1.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 0:3 | CM | 1' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/13/20 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 3:0 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/20/20 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
14 | 12/23/20 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (10.) | 0:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 1/16/21 | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 3:1 | AM | 87' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/23/21 | A | (1.) | Karvina (11.) | 1:3 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
12 | 1/27/21 | A | (1.) | Fastav Zlin (11.) | 2:6 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/31/21 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (3.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 2/7/21 | A | (1.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 3:3 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/13/21 | H | (1.) | Pardubice (9.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
20 | 2/21/21 | A | (1.) | Teplice (14.) | 1:1 | AM | 25' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/28/21 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (3.) | 2:3 | AM | 2 | 85' | |||||||||
22 | 3/7/21 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (9.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/14/21 | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (15.) | 0:3 | AM | 2 | 78' | |||||||||
24 | 3/21/21 | H | (1.) | SFC Opava (17.) | 4:0 | AM | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
25 | 4/4/21 | A | (1.) | Zbrojovka Brno (16.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/11/21 | H | (1.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 2:0 | CM | 1 | 40' | 55' | ||||||||
27 | 4/18/21 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 0:1 | AM | 60' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/21/21 | H | (1.) | Fastav Zlin (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
29 | 4/25/21 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 0:0 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/2/21 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (5.) | 5:1 | AM | 1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||
31 | 5/9/21 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (10.) | 0:1 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/16/21 | H | (1.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:1 | CM | 58' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/23/21 | A | (1.) | Jablonec (3.) | 1:1 | special leave | |||||||||||
34 | 5/29/21 | H | (1.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | special leave | |||||||||||
1 | 7/25/21 | A | (3.) | Fastav Zlin (16.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/21 | A | (2.) | Teplice (14.) | 1:3 | CM | 83' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/14/21 | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 0:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/22/21 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/29/21 | A | (2.) | Karvina (14.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/12/21 | H | (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 2:1 | AM | 34' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/19/21 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 1:5 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/26/21 | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (7.) | 4:1 | AM | 67' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/3/21 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 1:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/16/21 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (13.) | 3:1 | CM | 49' | 87' | |||||||||
12 | 10/24/21 | A | (3.) | C. Budejovice (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 10/27/21 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (9.) | 1:0 | AM | 30' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/31/21 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 2:0 | CM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
14 | 11/7/21 | A | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 0:5 | AM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/21/21 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (13.) | 5:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/28/21 | H | (1.) | Teplice (16.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 12/4/21 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (9.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/12/21 | H | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 1 | 76' | ||||||||
19 | 12/19/21 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 3:3 | AM | 67' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/5/22 | H | (2.) | Karvina (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/13/22 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/20/22 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/27/22 | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/6/22 | H | (1.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/13/22 | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 108, Starting eleven: 91, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 2 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 74 | 21 | 20 |
Right Midfield | 14 | 3 | 7 |
Central Midfield | 14 | 4 | 3 |
Left Winger | 1 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania | |||||
10 | Mar 23, 2016 | 69 | 14 | ||
Romania U21 | |||||
10 | Sep 2, 2011 | 12 | 2 | ||
Romania U19 | |||||
10 | - | 6 | 2 |