#30 Paul Onuachu
Trabzonspor
- Date of birth/Age: May 28, 1994 (30)
- Place of birth: Lagos
- Citizenship: Nigeria
- Height: 2,01 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: CMG Sports
Stats of Paul Onuachu
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 17/18
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 17/18: | 32 | 17 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 2.179' | ||
Superliga | 17 | 9 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1.095' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 463' | ||
Superliga Championship round | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 337' | ||
Oddset Pokalen | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 194' | ||
Future Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 6/29/17 | H | Derry City | 6:1 | CF | 57' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/6/17 | A | Derry City | 1:4 | CF | 3 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/13/17 | A | Ferencváros | 2:4 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/20/17 | H | Ferencváros | 3:1 | CF | 31' | 45' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/27/17 | A | Arka Gdynia | 3:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/3/17 | H | Arka Gdynia | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
4th round 1st leg | 8/17/17 | A | Apol. Limassol | 3:2 | Appendectomy | ||||||||||||
4th round 2nd leg | 8/24/17 | H | Apol. Limassol | 1:1 | Appendectomy | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 11/14/17 | A | Argentina | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | 3/23/18 | A | Poland | 0:1 | Herniated disc | ||||||||||||
13 | 3/27/18 | H | Serbia | 0:2 | Herniated disc | ||||||||||||
12 | 5/28/18 | H | DR Congo | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 6/2/18 | A | England | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 6/6/18 | H | Czechia | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 6/10/17 | H | (47.) | South Africa (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group E | 9/8/18 | A | Seychelles | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/13/18 | H | Libya | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/16/18 | A | Libya | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/17/18 | A | South Africa | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 3/22/19 | H | Seychelles | 3:1 | 25' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/17 | A | (14.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/23/17 | H | (10.) | Silkeborg IF (13.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
3 | 7/30/17 | H | (5.) | Randers FC (14.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
4 | 8/6/17 | A | (8.) | FC Helsingör (7.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/13/17 | H | (4.) | Nordsjaelland (1.) | 4:3 | CF | 2 | 76' | 90' | ||||||||
6 | 8/20/17 | A | (2.) | Odense BK (8.) | 0:2 | Appendectomy | |||||||||||
7 | 8/27/17 | H | (4.) | Lyngby BK (13.) | 1:1 | Appendectomy | |||||||||||
8 | 9/10/17 | A | (4.) | FC Copenhagen (6.) | 4:3 | 23' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/17/17 | H | (3.) | Hobro IK (2.) | 5:1 | 1 | 26' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/25/17 | A | (2.) | Aarhus GF (10.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
11 | 10/1/17 | H | (2.) | Aalborg BK (9.) | 4:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/13/17 | A | (2.) | Sönderjyske (11.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
13 | 10/20/17 | H | (1.) | AC Horsens (6.) | 4:2 | CF | 1 | 55' | 90' | ||||||||
14 | 10/29/17 | A | (2.) | Lyngby BK (8.) | 2:2 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/3/17 | H | (2.) | FC Helsingör (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/20/17 | A | (2.) | Aalborg BK (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/27/17 | H | (2.) | Aarhus GF (11.) | 4:0 | 81' | 30' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/4/17 | H | (2.) | Odense BK (6.) | 3:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/11/17 | A | (1.) | Randers FC (14.) | 0:4 | CF | 67' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/9/18 | A | (1.) | AC Horsens (7.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 72' | 72' | ||||||||
21 | 2/18/18 | H | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (5.) | 3:1 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/18 | A | (1.) | Hobro IK (7.) | 1:2 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
23 | 3/1/18 | H | (2.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 0:1 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
24 | 3/5/18 | A | (2.) | Silkeborg IF (10.) | 1:2 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
25 | 3/11/18 | A | (2.) | Nordsjaelland (3.) | 1:1 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
26 | 3/18/18 | H | (2.) | Sönderjyske (8.) | 2:1 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 8, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/7/17 | H | ACH Reserves | 8:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/21/17 | H | SIF Reserves | 1:1 | Appendectomy | ||||||||||||
5 | 11/6/17 | A | ACH Reserves | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/14/17 | H | AGF Reserves | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 11/21/17 | A | AGF Reserves | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 12/5/17 | A | SIF Reserves | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 2/19/18 | A | AaB Reserves | 0:0 | Herniated disc | ||||||||||||
9 | 3/6/18 | H | LBK Reserves | 3:0 | Herniated disc | ||||||||||||
7 | 3/12/18 | H | FCN Reserves | 0:3 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 3/12/18 | A | FCN Reserves | 3:0 | Herniated disc | ||||||||||||
10 | 4/4/18 | A | LBK Reserves | 5:1 | Herniated disc | ||||||||||||
12 | 5/7/18 | H | AaB Reserves | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 4/3/18 | A | (2.) | AC Horsens (6.) | 0:1 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
28 | 4/9/18 | H | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (4.) | 3:2 | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
29 | 4/15/18 | A | (2.) | Nordsjaelland (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/19/18 | H | (2.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/22/18 | A | (2.) | Aalborg BK (5.) | 3:3 | 80' | 18' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/29/18 | H | (2.) | Aalborg BK (5.) | 3:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
33 | 5/7/18 | H | (2.) | Nordsjaelland (4.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 60' | |||||||||
34 | 5/14/18 | A | (2.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/18/18 | A | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (4.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 50' | 79' | ||||||||
36 | 5/21/18 | H | (1.) | AC Horsens (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 1, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/20/17 | A | (26.) | Greve Fodbold (6.) | 0:7 | CF | 3 | 90' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/25/17 | A | (9.) | Odense BK (26.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 60' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/12/18 | A | (3.) | Hobro IK (8.) | 1:2 AET | Herniated disc | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/26/18 | A | (4.) | Bröndby IF (3.) | 3:1 | 49' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 1/15/18 | H | Rwanda | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 1/19/18 | A | Libya | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 1/23/18 | A | Equat. Guinea | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/28/18 | H | Angola | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 1/31/18 | A | Sudan | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 2/4/18 | A | Morocco | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 6/16/18 | A | (30.) | Croatia (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 6/22/18 | H | (18.) | Iceland (22.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 6/26/18 | H | (21.) | Argentina (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |