#10 Otar Kiteishvili
SK Sturm Graz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 26, 1996 (28)
- Place of birth: Rustavi
- Citizenship: Georgia
- Height: 1,73 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: FA PLAYERS AGENTS
Stats of Otar Kiteishvili
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 15/16
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 15/16: | 42 | 8 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 3.005' | ||
Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016) | 27 | 4 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 1.906' | ||
David Kipiani Cup (bis 15/16) | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 473' | ||
Umaghlesi Liga - EL Playoff | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 270' | ||
David Kipiani Cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 263' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 83' | ||
Georgian Super Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 10' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/2/15 | H | FK Qabala | 2:1 | CM | 54' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/9/15 | A | FK Qabala | 2:0 | AM | 29' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 3/28/16 | H | Ukraine U21 | 3:3 | LW | 1 | 72' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 11/30/16 | A | (2.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 12/4/16 | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 12/10/16 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/15 | H | (3.) | FC Sapovnela (15.) | 4:0 | LW | 53' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/21/15 | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (14.) | 1:4 | LW | 62' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/29/15 | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4:0 | LW | 66' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/11/15 | A | (1.) | Merani Martvili (16.) | 1:4 | AM | 29' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/20/15 | H | (1.) | FK Zugdidi (15.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 58' | |||||||||
6 | 9/26/15 | A | (2.) | FC Dila (1.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 10/3/15 | H | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (9.) | 1:0 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 10/17/15 | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (10.) | 1:1 | AM | 32' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/23/15 | H | (2.) | Tskhinvali (5.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
10 | 11/1/15 | H | (1.) | Chikhura (7.) | 2:0 | LW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 11/8/15 | H | (1.) | Kolkheti-1913 (10.) | 5:2 | LW | 2 | 66' | |||||||||
12 | 11/21/15 | H | (1.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 3:1 | AM | 28' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/28/15 | A | (1.) | Guria (13.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/6/15 | H | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (4.) | 5:2 | LW | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
15 | 12/12/15 | A | (1.) | Shukura (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/19/16 | A | (1.) | FC Sapovnela (15.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 2/23/16 | H | (1.) | FC Locomotive (12.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 2/27/16 | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (10.) | 0:4 | SS | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
19 | 3/6/16 | H | (1.) | Merani Martvili (14.) | 2:0 | RW | 86' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/12/16 | A | (1.) | FK Zugdidi (16.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 90 + 3' | 90' | ||||||||
21 | 3/17/16 | H | (1.) | FC Dila (3.) | 0:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/2/16 | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 4/6/16 | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (9.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/10/16 | A | (1.) | Tskhinvali (6.) | 2:4 | LW | 60' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/16/16 | A | (1.) | Chikhura (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 87' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/24/16 | A | (1.) | Kolkheti-1913 (11.) | 1:3 | LW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
27 | 4/30/16 | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/9/16 | H | (1.) | Guria (13.) | 3:2 | CM | 1 | 31' | 60' | ||||||||
29 | 5/14/16 | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (5.) | 1:2 | CM | 68' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/22/16 | H | (1.) | Shukura (10.) | 1:0 | CM | 60' | ||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 24, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 9/21/16 | A | Borjomi | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 83' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 10/19/16 | H | FC Locomotive | 3:1 | LW | 3 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 11/2/16 | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 73' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
last 16 1st leg | 9/16/15 | H | Kolkheti-1913 | 1:0 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 10/27/15 | A | Kolkheti-1913 | 0:1 | SS | 70' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 12/2/15 | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 0:1 | SS | 72' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 12/16/15 | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/20/16 | H | Chikhura | 3:0 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/5/16 | A | Chikhura | 1:2 | LW | 61' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/18/16 | H | Sioni Bolnisi | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 | 6/3/15 | A | San Marino U21 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 6 | 9/3/15 | A | Croatia U21 | 1:0 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 10/7/15 | H | Spain U21 | 2:5 | AM | 70' | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 10/13/15 | H | Estonia U21 | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 2 | 55' | |||||||||
Group 6 | 11/12/15 | A | Spain U21 | 5:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/17/15 | H | Sweden U21 | 0:1 | CM | 66' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 6 | 3/23/16 | H | San Marino U21 | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
Group 6 | 6/3/16 | A | Sweden U21 | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 6 | 9/1/16 | A | Estonia U21 | 0:1 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 9/6/16 | H | Croatia U21 | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 19 | 5 | 9 |
Central Midfield | 9 | 1 | 2 |
Attacking Midfield | 8 | 1 | 1 |
Second Striker | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia | |||||
17 | Jan 23, 2017 | 34 | 2 | ||
Georgia U21 | |||||
13 | Oct 13, 2015 | 16 | 4 | ||
Georgia U19 | |||||
- | Oct 8, 2014 | 9 | 3 |