#29 Michal Tomic
Slavia Prague
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.slavia.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 30, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Myjava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Agent: Stars & Friends
Stats of Michal Tomic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 32 | 3 | - | - | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | - | - | 441' | 1.324' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 21 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 451' | 901' | ||
Europa League | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 174' | ||
MOL Cup | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 117' | ||
CFL | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 122' | 122' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Sep 21, 2023 | Servette FC | Slavia Prague | 0:2 | RM | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
Group G | Oct 5, 2023 | Slavia Prague | FC Sheriff | 6:0 | RM | 66' | 24' | ||||||||||
Group G | Oct 26, 2023 | AS Roma | Slavia Prague | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | Nov 9, 2023 | Slavia Prague | AS Roma | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | Nov 30, 2023 | FC Sheriff | Slavia Prague | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | Dec 14, 2023 | Slavia Prague | Servette FC | 4:0 | RW | 60' | 30' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | AC Milan | Slavia Prague | 4:2 | RM | 86' | 4' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | Slavia Prague | AC Milan | 1:3 | RB | 86' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 10, 2023 | Slavia Prague | SK Dnipro-1 | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 17, 2023 | SK Dnipro-1 | Slavia Prague | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | Slavia Prague | Zorya Lugansk | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | Zorya Lugansk | Slavia Prague | 2:1 | LB | 80' | 10' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 22, 2023 | Slavia Prague (5.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | RM | 73' | 17' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | RM | 37' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | Slavia Prague (1.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | Jablonec (15.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | RM | 80' | 80' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Karvina (14.) | 5:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Pardubice (12.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 24, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | 1' | ||||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | Teplice (8.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | 1' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Slovan Liberec (11.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:3 | RM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:0 | RM | 41' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
13 | Oct 29, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:2 | RM | 1 | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:2 | RM | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:3 | RM | 1 | 83' | 83' | |||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:1 | RM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
18 | Dec 10, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:0 | RM | 78' | 12' | ||||||||||
19 | Dec 17, 2023 | Banik Ostrava (6.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:3 | RM | 85' | 85' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 11, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4:3 | RB | 82' | 8' | ||||||||||
17 | Feb 14, 2024 | Zlin (15.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | RB | 77' | 77' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 18, 2024 | Karvina (15.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 25, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Pardubice (13.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
23 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | RB | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
24 | Mar 10, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 4:0 | RB | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 17, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | Mar 30, 2024 | Slovacko (6.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:3 | RB | 83' | 7' | ||||||||||
27 | Apr 6, 2024 | Slavia Prague (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | RB | 77' | 13' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 14, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
29 | Apr 21, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | Apr 28, 2024 | Hradec Kralove (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | 87' | 3' | |||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | May 4, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | May 11, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
3 | May 15, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
4 | May 18, 2024 | Slovacko (6.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
5 | May 26, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 4:0 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | HS Kromeriz | Slavia Prague | 0:2 | RB | 89' | 89' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | Dec 6, 2023 | Hradec Kralove | Slavia Prague | 0:2 AET | RM | 106' | 14' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Slavia Prague | Sparta Prague | 2:3 AET | RM | 111' | 106' | 14' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | Admira Prague | Slavia Prague B | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Kraluv Dvur | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 19, 2023 | Loko Vltavin | Slavia Prague B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 27, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Povltavska FA | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | FK Robstav | Slavia Prague B | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 10, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Vikt. Plzen B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | Karlovy Vary | Slavia Prague B | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Dukla Prague B | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | Motorlet Prague | Slavia Prague B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 4, 2023 | Pisek | Slavia Prague B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Bohemians B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Taborsko B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | Domazlice | Slavia Prague B | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | C. Budejovice B | Slavia Prague B | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Sokol Hostoun | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Mar 3, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | Admira Prague | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Mar 9, 2024 | Kraluv Dvur | Slavia Prague B | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Mar 17, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | Loko Vltavin | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 31, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | FK Robstav | 7:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Apr 7, 2024 | Vikt. Plzen B | Slavia Prague B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Apr 14, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | Karlovy Vary | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 21, 2024 | Dukla Prague B | Slavia Prague B | 0:6 | RW | 1 | 62' | 62' | |||||||||
24 | Apr 28, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | Motorlet Prague | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | May 1, 2024 | Povltavska FA | Slavia Prague B | 0:5 | RW | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
25 | May 5, 2024 | Bohemians B | Slavia Prague B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | May 12, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | Pisek | 2:2 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
27 | May 17, 2024 | Taborsko B | Slavia Prague B | 0:2 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
28 | May 26, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | Domazlice | 1:0 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
29 | Jun 2, 2024 | Slavia Prague B | C. Budejovice B | 5:4 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4, Absence: 0 |