Lokomotiv Moscow
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 99/00
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.47 | 30:10 | 5.847 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1.67 | 20:10 | 14.853 |
Overall balance | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2.07 | 50:20 | 10.350 |
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Sep 16, 1999 | 6:30 PM | A | Lyngby BK | ? | 1.500 | 1:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Sep 30, 1999 | 6:00 PM | H | Lyngby BK | ? | 13.000 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Oct 21, 1999 | 9:00 PM | A | Leeds | ? | 37.814 | 4:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Nov 4, 1999 | 7:00 PM | H | Leeds | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 0:3 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 24, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 12.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 1, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | KS Samara (5.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Apr 8, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | ? | 50.000 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 15, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (10.) | ? | 6.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 22, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Rotor Volgograd (5.) | ? | 17.100 | 0:4 | |
6 | Sun Apr 30, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Anzhi (4.) | ? | 6.000 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun May 7, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Lokomotiv NN (14.) | ? | 11.200 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat May 13, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Moscow (3.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
9 | Wed May 17, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Saturn REN-TV (7.) | ? | 9.000 | 1:1 | |
10 | Fri May 26, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Chernomorets Nv. (6.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:3 | |
11 | Thu Jun 8, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Moskau (3.) | ? | 6.000 | 1:1 | |
12 | Mon Jun 12, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (11.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Jun 18, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Rostselmash (11.) | ? | 7.000 | 0:0 | |
14 | Fri Jun 23, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Spartak V-kavkaz (10.) | ? | 4.500 | 1:0 | |
15 | Wed Jun 28, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Uralan (15.) | ? | 7.000 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Jul 8, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | KS Samara (12.) | ? | 12.000 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Jul 16, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | ? | 26.000 | 3:2 | |
18 | Sat Jul 22, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | ? | 25.000 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Jul 29, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Rotor Volgograd (10.) | ? | 2.000 | 4:1 | |
20 | Wed Aug 2, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Anzhi (4.) | ? | 16.000 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Aug 13, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Lokomotiv NN (16.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Aug 19, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Moscow (6.) | ? | 8.500 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sun Aug 27, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Saturn REN-TV (7.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
24 | Wed Sep 6, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Chernomorets Nv. (4.) | ? | 13.000 | 0:3 | |
25 | Sat Sep 23, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (6.) | ? | 4.500 | 0:3 | |
26 | Sun Oct 1, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (6.) | ? | 20.000 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sat Oct 14, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Rostselmash (12.) | ? | 2.700 | 3:0 | |
28 | Sat Oct 21, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Spartak V-kavkaz (8.) | ? | 15.000 | 0:0 | |
29 | Fri Nov 3, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Uralan (16.) | ? | 1.500 | 9:0 | |
30 | Sun Nov 12, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (9.) | 5-3-2 | 6.000 | 4:3 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sixth Round | Tue Oct 12, 1999 | 12:00 PM | A | Lokomotiv S-Pb | ? | 15.500 | 1:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 13, 1999 | 12:00 PM | H | Baltika | ? | 1.000 | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 5, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | Met. Lipetsk | ? | 25.000 | 1:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 3, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | Uralan | ? | 7.200 | 1:4 AET | ||
Final | Sun May 21, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | CSKA Moscow | 5-3-2 | 26.000 | 3:2 AET |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 12, 1999 | 5:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | ? | 6.500 | 1:7 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 26, 1999 | 5:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | ? | 5.500 | 5:0 |
Table section Premier Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 39 | 70 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 30 | 62 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 30 | 13 | 55 | |
4 | Anzhi | 30 | 13 | 52 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | 10 | 50 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 30 | 19 | 49 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 12 | 47 |