Hertha BSC II
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 21.9
- Foreigners: 5 17.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark 19.708 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€150k
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regionalliga Northeast | ||||||||||||
1 | Fr. 27.07.18 | 19:00 | A | (4.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.324 | 1:1 | ||||
2 | Mi. 01.08.18 | 19:00 | H | (10.) | Altglienicke (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 548 | 2:3 | ||||
4 | So. 12.08.18 | 13:30 | A | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 536 | 3:0 | ||||
3 | Fr. 17.08.18 | 19:00 | H | (14.) | FCO Neugersdorf (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 379 | 3:0 | ||||
5 | So. 26.08.18 | 13:30 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Berlin (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 518 | 4:2 | ||||
6 | Sa. 01.09.18 | 13:30 | A | (7.) | Bischofswerda (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 276 | 0:1 | ||||
7 | Mi. 12.09.18 | 19:00 | H | (5.) | U. Fürstenwalde (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 428 | 2:0 | ||||
8 | So. 16.09.18 | 13:30 | A | (5.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 3-5-2 | 1.673 | 1:4 | ||||
9 | So. 23.09.18 | 13:30 | H | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 792 | 3:0 | ||||
10 | Sa. 29.09.18 | 13:30 | A | (2.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.870 | 3:3 | ||||
11 | Mi. 03.10.18 | 13:00 | H | (3.) | VfB Auerbach (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 358 | 2:0 | ||||
12 | So. 07.10.18 | 13:30 | A | (2.) | G. Halberstadt (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 401 | 1:1 | ||||
13 | Sa. 20.10.18 | 13:30 | H | (3.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.356 | 1:3 | ||||
14 | So. 28.10.18 | 13:30 | A | (3.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 3-5-2 | 407 | 0:2 | ||||
15 | So. 04.11.18 | 13:30 | H | (3.) | Budissa Bautzen (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 291 | 3:0 | ||||
16 | So. 11.11.18 | 13:30 | A | (3.) | Lok Leipzig (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.056 | 4:1 | ||||
17 | Fr. 23.11.18 | 19:00 | H | (4.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 308 | 1:1 | ||||
18 | Fr. 30.11.18 | 19:00 | H | (4.) | W. Nordhausen (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 244 | 2:1 | ||||
19 | Sa. 08.12.18 | 13:30 | A | (4.) | Altglienicke (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | ||||
21 | Fr. 15.02.19 | 19:00 | H | (4.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 277 | 2:1 | ||||
22 | So. 24.02.19 | 13:30 | A | (4.) | Viktoria Berlin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 812 | 1:0 | ||||
23 | So. 03.03.19 | 13:30 | H | (4.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 289 | 2:1 | ||||
24 | So. 10.03.19 | 13:30 | A | (4.) | U. Fürstenwalde (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 412 | 1:0 | ||||
25 | So. 17.03.19 | 13:30 | H | (4.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 394 | 3:1 | ||||
26 | Fr. 22.03.19 | 19:00 | A | (4.) | BFC Dynamo (12.) | 3-3-3-1 | 645 | 0:4 | ||||
27 | Fr. 29.03.19 | 19:00 | H | (4.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 812 | 2:1 | ||||
28 | Sa. 06.04.19 | 13:30 | A | (4.) | VfB Auerbach (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 345 | 2:0 | ||||
20 | Mi. 10.04.19 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | FCO Neugersdorf (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 202 | 2:2 | ||||
29 | Sa. 13.04.19 | 13:30 | H | (4.) | G. Halberstadt (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 243 | 3:1 | ||||
30 | Do. 18.04.19 | 19:00 | A | (3.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.473 | 1:0 | ||||
31 | So. 28.04.19 | 13:30 | H | (3.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 401 | 2:2 | ||||
32 | So. 05.05.19 | 13:30 | A | (3.) | Budissa Bautzen (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 341 | 1:1 | ||||
33 | Fr. 10.05.19 | 19:00 | H | (4.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 3-5-2 | 616 | 0:2 | ||||
34 | Sa. 18.05.19 | 13:30 | A | (4.) | Optik Rathenow (17.) | 3-5-2 | 293 | 2:2 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chemnitzer FC | 34 | 46 | 77 | |
2 | Berliner AK | 34 | 28 | 70 | |
3 | W. Nordhausen | 34 | 21 | 64 | |
4 | Hertha BSC II | 34 | 17 | 57 | |
5 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 34 | 15 | 54 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 34 | 10 | 50 | |
7 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 9 | 46 |