FC Alisontia Steinsel
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 21 65.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Henri Bausch 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | - | 8 | 1.15 | 21:25 | 8 |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.42 | 19:18 | 35 |
Overall balance | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.28 | 40:43 | 21 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lorentzweiler (15.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Mamer 32 (9.) | ? | 100 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Weiler (14.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Avenir Beggen (2.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berbourg (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Medernach (9.) | ? | 100 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | US Rumelange (2.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Rodange 91 (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | US Hostert (2.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Walferdange (4.) | ? | 170 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | SC Bettembourg (5.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 150 | 2:2 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Jeunesse Canach (13.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | 2:0 | |||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Mamer 32 (3.) | 1:4 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Weiler (11.) | 2:2 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Avenir Beggen (7.) | 1:0 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | 2:0 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Medernach (15.) | 0:2 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | US Rumelange (3.) | 1:0 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Rodange 91 (3.) | 1:4 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | US Hostert (4.) | 2:2 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Walferdange (9.) | 0:1 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | CS Grevenmacher (12.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Jeunesse Canach (13.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | E. Ettelbrück (3.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Lorentzweiler (15.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Racing Troisvierges | ? | 1:7 | |||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | E. Ettelbrück | ? | 75 | 5:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Pr. Niederkorn | ? | 1:3 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Walferdange | 25 | 3 | 34 | |
8 | FC Koeppchen | 25 | -3 | 34 | |
9 | Avenir Beggen | 25 | -7 | 33 | |
10 | Steinsel | 25 | -3 | 32 | |
11 | Weiler | 25 | -8 | 32 | |
12 | CS Grevenmacher | 25 | -7 | 30 | |
13 | Jeunesse Canach | 25 | -11 | 30 |