#28 César Blackman
Slo. Bratislava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
SK Slovan Bratislava
Stats of César Blackman
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 36 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2.509' | ||
Nike Liga | 17 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.092' | ||
Conference League | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 630' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 507' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 180' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 10' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/21/23 | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 2:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/5/23 | A | NK Olimpija | 0:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/26/23 | A | LOSC Lille | 2:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/9/23 | H | LOSC Lille | 1:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/30/23 | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 1:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/14/23 | H | NK Olimpija | 1:2 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Sturm Graz | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | RM | 90 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | RB | 90 + 4' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 6:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/23 | H | Hesperange | 1:1 | Shoulder injury | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/23 | A | Hesperange | 0:2 | Shoulder injury | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 0:1 | Shoulder injury | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | H | Maccabi Haifa | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | A | Maccabi Haifa | 3:1 | 10' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (5.) | Kosice (8.) | 0:0 | RB | 71' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (7.) | Banska Bystrica (11.) | 2:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | A | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 3:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/27/23 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 1:2 | RB | 86' | 87' | |||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Kosice (10.) | 4:0 | RB | 81' | ||||||||||
4 | 11/1/23 | H | (4.) | Michalovce (11.) | 5:1 | RB | 75' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:4 | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | Skalica (8.) | 1:0 | RM | 24' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (1.) | Michalovce (11.) | 0:2 | RB | 24' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 0:6 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 2:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/9/24 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 0:4 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 0:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 2:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/8/24 | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 0:1 | 16' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/30/24 | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 2:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
4 | 4/5/24 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 0:3 | RB | 89' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 0:0 | RB | 81' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 1:2 | 25' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 5:3 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:3 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 2:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 5:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | Svaty Jur | 0:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/18/23 | A | SKF Sered | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/18/23 | A | Slovan Galanta | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | H | MSK Zilina | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/13/24 | H | Podbrezova | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/8/23 | H | Martinique | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group A | 9/11/23 | A | Guatemala | 1:1 | RM | 25' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/13/23 | A | Curaçao | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/18/23 | H | Guatemala | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 11/17/23 | A | Costa Rica | 0:3 | 22' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 11/21/23 | H | Costa Rica | 3:1 | 16' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/22/24 | H | Mexico | 0:3 | RM | 77' | |||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | 3/24/24 | H | Jamaica | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panama | |||||
2 | Mar 23, 2019 | 19 | - | ||
Panama U23 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Panama U21 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Panama U20 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Panama U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - |