AC Sparta Prague
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 12 42.9 %
- National team players: 10
- Stadium: epet Arena 18.349 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.75m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2.27 | 36:14 | 13.693 |
Away record | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2.27 | 34:15 | 8.202 |
Overall balance | 30 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2.27 | 70:29 | 10.947 |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 3-4-3 | 9.364 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 18.113 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 3-4-3 | 17.155 | 2:1 | |
4 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 8.000 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 17.593 | 0:1 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 31, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4-5-1 | 13.275 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | C. Budejovice (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 6.681 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.259 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.750 | 1:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 17.305 | 1:1 | |
6 | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4-4-2 | 4.958 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Trinity Zlin (10.) | 4-4-2 | 12.354 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Teplice (11.) | 4-4-2 | 10.555 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (10.) | 4-4-2 | 15.457 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.317 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zbrojovka Brno (7.) | 4-5-1 | 9.588 | 0:4 | |
12 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pardubice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.671 | 5:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-5-1 | 19.370 | 4:0 | |
14 | Wed Nov 9, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Slovacko (10.) | 3-4-3 | 10.851 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 3-4-3 | 10.898 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (11.) | 3-4-3 | 13.269 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3-4-3 | 7.126 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 3-4-3 | 10.333 | 4:1 | |
19 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 3-4-3 | 6.012 | 2:6 | |
20 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-4-3 | 10.917 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 3-4-3 | 5.112 | 2:3 | |
22 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Teplice (14.) | 3-4-3 | 12.122 | 4:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 3-4-3 | 13.099 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (7.) | 3-4-3 | 5.000 | 0:2 | |
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Zbrojovka Brno (11.) | 3-4-3 | 17.288 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pardubice (16.) | 3-4-3 | 4.620 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 18.305 | 3:3 | |
28 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 3-4-3 | 8.000 | 1:1 | |
29 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-3 | 17.668 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 3-4-3 | 7.258 | 1:3 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Domazlice | 4-2-3-1 | 3.114 | 1:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Banik Ostrava | 3-4-3 | 14.185 | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Slovan Liberec | 3-4-3 | 3.258 | 5:7 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 6:04 PM | H | C. Budejovice | 3-4-3 | 11.562 | 2:0 | ||
Final | Wed May 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Slavia Prague | 3-4-3 | 17.037 | 0:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 41 | 68 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 56 | 66 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 26 | 57 | |
4 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | 4 | 48 | |
5 | Slovacko | 30 | -2 | 46 | |
6 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 5 | 41 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | -4 | 38 |