The Strongest La Paz
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 7 22.6 %
- National team players: 10
- Stadium: Estadio Hernando Siles 42.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 12 | - | 1 | 2.77 | 40:8 | - |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.08 | 25:27 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 1.92 | 65:35 | - |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Feb 6, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Atl. Tucumán | 3-4-1-2 | 2:0 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Feb 13, 2020 | 2:30 AM | A | Atl. Tucumán | 5-3-2 | 35.200 | 8:5 on pens |
División Profesional Apertura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 12:30 AM | H | Aurora | 2:1 | ||||
2 | Sat Jan 26, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | Royal Pari | 5:0 | ||||
3 | Wed Jan 30, 2019 | 11:45 PM | H | Real Potosí | 4:1 | ||||
4 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | Oriente P. | 2:1 | ||||
5 | Thu Mar 7, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Guabirá | 5:0 | ||||
6 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 12:30 AM | H | Sport Boys | 5:0 | ||||
7 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | Wilstermann | 0:1 | ||||
8 | Thu Feb 21, 2019 | 11:30 PM | H | Club Destroyers | 3:0 | ||||
9 | Tue Feb 26, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | Club San José | 1:1 | ||||
10 | Fri Mar 1, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | Nacional Potosí | 2:3 | ||||
11 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 12:30 AM | A | Club Blooming | 2:0 | ||||
12 | Thu Mar 14, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Bolívar | 1:1 | ||||
13 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Always Ready | 1:2 | ||||
14 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 11:15 PM | A | Aurora | 2:1 | ||||
15 | Fri Apr 5, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Royal Pari | 5:2 | ||||
16 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | Bolívar | 2:3 | ||||
16 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Real Potosí | 0:2 | ||||
17 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Oriente P. | 4:0 | ||||
18 | Wed Apr 17, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Guabirá | 1:2 | ||||
19 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Sport Boys | 0:0 | ||||
20 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Wilstermann | 2:1 | ||||
21 | Wed May 1, 2019 | 11:15 PM | A | Club Destroyers | 0:1 | ||||
22 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 11:15 PM | H | Club San José | 2:2 | ||||
23 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Nacional Potosí | 1:0 | ||||
24 | Thu May 16, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Club Blooming | 3:1 | ||||
25 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | Bolívar | 1:3 | ||||
26 | Thu May 23, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Always Ready | 3:2 |
División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Mar 5, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (2.) | Club San José (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
2 | Tue Jan 28, 2020 | 2:00 AM | A | (2.) | Real Santa Cruz (8.) | 5-3-2 | 3:2 | ||
3 | Wed Jan 29, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | (5.) | Real Potosí (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Always Ready (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
5 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (7.) | Wilstermann (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (10.) | Oriente P. (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
7 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (6.) | Palmaflor (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Fri Feb 21, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | (4.) | Bolívar (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:4 | ||
9 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (8.) | Royal Pari (1.) | 5-3-2 | 4:0 | ||
10 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Nacional Potosí (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3:1 | ||
11 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Guabirá (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6:2 | ||
12 | Fri Mar 13, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | (5.) | Aurora (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (1.) | Club Blooming (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
14 | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (1.) | Club San José (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Thu Dec 3, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Real Santa Cruz (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4:2 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (1.) | Real Potosí (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:5 | ||
17 | Wed Dec 9, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (1.) | Always Ready (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 12, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | (1.) | Wilstermann (6.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Mon Dec 14, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (1.) | Oriente P. (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7:0 | ||
20 | Wed Dec 16, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Palmaflor (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Dec 20, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (2.) | Bolívar (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Mon Dec 21, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (1.) | Royal Pari (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Thu Dec 24, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (2.) | Nacional Potosí (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
24 | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Guabirá (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
25 | Tue Dec 29, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Aurora (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
26 | Thu Dec 31, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Club Blooming (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:3 |