#25 Simon Fasko
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 9, 2006 (18)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Position: Central Midfield
- Current international: Slovakia U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Simon Fasko
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 27 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1.824' | ||
I. Liga SD | 13 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1.123' | ||
Nike Liga | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 94' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 305' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 302' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | A | Switzerland U18 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/8/23 | A | Czechia U18 | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/10/23 | H | Ukraine U18 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/14/24 | A | Italy U18 | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | 4/22/24 | A | Morocco U18 | 1:1 | 22' | ||||||||||||
2 | 4/24/24 | A | Ecuador U18 | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 4/27/24 | H | Guatemala U18 | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
23 | 5/14/24 | H | Slovenia U18 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 5/16/24 | H | Slovenia U18 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (12.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (3.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/23 | H | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (3.) | Michalovce (12.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 5:0 | 90' | 14' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/2/23 | A | (4.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/15/23 | A | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | H | (5.) | Michalovce (11.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | A | (5.) | Kosice (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | H | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:0 | 22' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 2:1 | CM | 82' | ||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/9/24 | A | (5.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3:2 | DM | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
2 | 3/16/24 | H | (6.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 0:2 | 22' | |||||||||||
3 | 3/30/24 | A | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:1 | CM | 45' | 66' | |||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | A | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 3:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | H | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 0:2 | CM | 61' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/20/24 | H | (6.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | A | (6.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/5/24 | H | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:3 | 71' | 24' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/11/24 | H | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | A | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/23/23 | A | Tatran C. Balog | 0:12 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Hamsik Academy | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/24/23 | A | Slavoj Trebisov | 0:9 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/17/23 | A | FC ViOn | 1:3 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/13/24 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 1:3 | CM | 1 | 77' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | A | Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | H | Spartak Trnava | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (6.) | FC ViOn U19 (5.) | 3:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | A | (4.) | Kosice U19 (9.) | 2:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | H | (6.) | Dun. Streda U19 (14.) | 1:1 | 1 | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/30/23 | A | (3.) | Michalovce U19 (12.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/15/23 | H | (2.) | FK Pohronie U19 (12.) | 11:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (2.) | MFK Dukla U19 (14.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina U19 (9.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | AS Trencin U19 (3.) | 4:1 | 56' | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | Slovan U19 (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/28/23 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok U19 (6.) | 1:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | Trnava U19 (6.) | 2:1 | 28' | 43' | 43' | |||||||||
9 | 11/16/23 | H | (1.) | Petrzalka U19 (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | Tatran P. U19 (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | A | (5.) | FC ViOn U19 (9.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 3/9/24 | H | (4.) | Kosice U19 (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/16/24 | A | (6.) | Dun. Streda U19 (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/23/24 | H | (7.) | Michalovce U19 (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | A | (7.) | FK Pohronie U19 (14.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | H | (7.) | MFK Dukla U19 (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/19/24 | A | (7.) | MSK Zilina U19 (3.) | 6:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | H | (8.) | AS Trencin U19 (1.) | 2:7 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | A | (9.) | Petrzalka U19 (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/11/24 | H | (10.) | Slovan U19 (3.) | 1:3 | 80' | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 5/18/24 | A | (9.) | Ruzomberok U19 (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/25/24 | H | (9.) | Trnava U19 (3.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | 6/1/24 | A | (9.) | Tatran P. U19 (12.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U21 | |||||
6 | Jun 15, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Slovakia U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
8 | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
8 | Sep 15, 2022 | 8 | 1 | ||
Slovakia U16 | |||||
- | - | - | - |