Deportes Santa Cruz
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 27.5
- Foreigners: 5 18.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Municipal Joaquín Muñoz García 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 4 | - | 10 | 0.86 | 16:30 | - |
Away record | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0.71 | 12:24 | - |
Overall balance | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 0.79 | 28:54 | - |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | (15.) | Valdivia (12.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rangers Talca (8.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
4 | Wed Mar 18, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | (15.) | San Felipe (6.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:1 | |
5 | Mon Aug 31, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | Melipilla (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:4 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Cobreloa (3.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
7 | Thu Sep 10, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | Puerto Montt (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
8 | Mon Sep 14, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | Ñublense (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | Deportes Temuco (14.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
10 | Wed Sep 23, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | (15.) | San Luis (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
11 | Mon Sep 28, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Stgo. Morning (11.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
12 | Thu Oct 1, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | (15.) | AC Barnechea (14.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
13 | Mon Oct 5, 2020 | 12:01 AM | H | (13.) | Magallanes (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:3 | ||
14 | Thu Oct 8, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | San Marcos (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
15 | Mon Oct 12, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Copiapó (9.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
16 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Puerto Montt (8.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
17 | Wed Nov 4, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (15.) | San Felipe (5.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Copiapó (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Thu Nov 12, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | AC Barnechea (14.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
21 | Fri Nov 20, 2020 | 10:00 PM | A | (15.) | Stgo. Morning (8.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
22 | Tue Nov 24, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (15.) | San Marcos (10.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
23 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Deportes Temuco (11.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Cobreloa (7.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
25 | Tue Dec 15, 2020 | 12:15 AM | A | (15.) | Rangers Talca (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4:1 | ||
26 | Mon Dec 28, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (15.) | Ñublense (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
27 | Thu Dec 24, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | (15.) | Melipilla (7.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
28 | Wed Dec 30, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (15.) | San Luis (13.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
29 | Tue Jan 12, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (15.) | Magallanes (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Jan 17, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Valdivia (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 |
Table section Primera B 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Copiapó | 28 | 2 | 39 | |
10 | Cobreloa | 28 | 4 | 36 | |
11 | San Luis | 28 | -4 | 33 | |
12 | Stgo. Morning | 28 | -10 | 31 | |
13 | AC Barnechea | 28 | -6 | 30 | |
14 | Valdivia | 28 | -14 | 28 | |
15 | Santa Cruz | 28 | -26 | 22 |