Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 21 2014
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Belshi | 2:1 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 15, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 3:0 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2014
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
5.515 · Mikhail Lavski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
87' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Slutsk | 0:0 | Naftan (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.740 sold out · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Brest | 1:2 | Neman (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2014
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.150 · Nikita Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) DMinsk | 0:0 | Zhodin (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2014
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Oleg Cherepnev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Gomel | 1:0 | FK Min (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2014
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Oleg Murashkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2014
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 21 | 33 | 48 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 21 | 23 | 46 | |
3 | Naftan | 21 | 12 | 37 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 21 | 1 | 32 | |
5 | Gomel | 21 | 0 | 31 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 21 | 1 | 30 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 21 | 2 | 27 | |
8 | FK Minsk | 21 | -2 | 26 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 21 | -13 | 22 | |
10 | Dynamo Brest | 21 | -30 | 19 | |
11 | Belshina | 21 | -11 | 15 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 21 | -16 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...