Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 18 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) DMinsk | 0:0 | Odessa (5.) | ||
Mon
Jun 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Rafik Kuliev |
(12.) Shakht | 1:0 | Zenit (15.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Vladimir Chekhoev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) ZAL | 2:1 | Dnipro (2.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
74' | ||||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Ararat | 0:0 | Metal (7.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.900 · Sergey Khusainov |
(16.) LOKO | 0:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
(4.) Dynamo | 1:0 | Pamir (14.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.400 · Anatoliy Malyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 1:0 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Petro Kobychik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Torped (3.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 1989
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
14.800 · Aleksandr Khokhryakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 18 | 26 | 29:7 | |
2 | Dnipro | 18 | 7 | 24:12 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 18 | 11 | 24:12 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 18 | 8 | 22:14 | |
5 | Zalgiris | 18 | 3 | 21:15 | |
6 | Chornomorets | 18 | 2 | 21:15 | |
7 | Metalist Kharkiv | 18 | 3 | 20:16 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 18 | 1 | 18:18 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 18 | 5 | 18:18 | |
10 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 18 | -1 | 16:20 | |
11 | Shakhtar D. | 18 | -5 | 15:21 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 18 | -4 | 15:21 | |
13 | Ararat Erewan | 18 | -12 | 14:22 | |
14 | Pamir | 18 | -14 | 12:24 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 18 | -15 | 11:25 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 18 | -15 | 8:28 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...