Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 429
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.8%
- ø-Market value: €83k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €500k
Matchday 31 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Litex | 2:1 | Belasi (13.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Vasil Minev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
29' | ||||
70' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(12.) CSKAII | 0:0 | Yantra (6.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Hristiyana Guteva |
(17.) Cherno | 4:1 | Sp Var (1.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Lyuboslav Lyubomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
57' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 67' | |||
73' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) Pleven | 1:2 | Burgas (14.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Lyubomir Vushovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
(4.) MON | 5:0 | Mar Pd (16.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Svetoslav Lazarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
55' | 4:0 | |||
86' | 5:0 | |||
(10.) Str Sl | 2:0 | Dunav (9.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Dobr. | 0:0 | Sept S (2.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Valentin Zhelezov |
(7.) Lud II | 2:2 | Bdin (18.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Ivo Isaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
67' | ||||
2:2 | 70' | |||
90+4' | ||||
(15.) Svoge | 3:1 | Marek (3.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Dimitar Dimitrov Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Varna | 31 | 26 | 63 | |
2 | Septemvri Sofia | 31 | 17 | 59 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 31 | 8 | 54 | |
4 | Montana | 31 | 15 | 53 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 31 | 14 | 50 | |
6 | Yantra | 31 | 3 | 45 | |
7 | Strumska Slava | 31 | 2 | 44 | |
8 | Litex Lovech | 31 | -3 | 44 | |
9 | Ludogorets II | 31 | 5 | 43 | |
10 | Spartak Pleven | 31 | -1 | 42 | |
11 | Dunav | 31 | -6 | 42 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 31 | -2 | 41 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 31 | 3 | 37 | |
14 | Chern. Burgas | 31 | -6 | 37 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 31 | -9 | 36 | |
16 | C. Balchik | 31 | -14 | 30 | |
17 | Maritsa | 31 | -23 | 28 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 31 | -29 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...