Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 4 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) ShakhS | 1:3 | Darida (3.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2006
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
900 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 41' | |||
1:3 | 43' | |||
(8.) Torped | 1:1 | Brest (10.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 0:0 | BATE (7.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Shmolik |
(6.) Naftan | 0:3 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.600 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 13' | |||
45+2' | ||||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(13.) Belshi | 1:3 | Gomel (4.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Dmitri Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 12' | |||
1:2 | 19' | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
(5.) Dnepr | 0:2 | Lokomo (9.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
(11.) Neman | 0:1 | DMinsk (12.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Mikhail Tsukanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darida | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
2 | Gomel | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
4 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
5 | Vitebsk | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | Dnepr-Transmash | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
7 | Naftan | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
9 | Torpedo Zhodino | 4 | -2 | 5 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
12 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
14 | Belshina | 4 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...