Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 12 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Lokomo | 0:2 | Darida (1.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
59' | ||||
0:2 | 75' | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 4:1 | Dnepr (11.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
45+1' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 47' | |||
(8.) Naftan | 1:1 | Torped (9.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 84' | |||
(10.) Brest | 0:2 | BATE (2.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
(14.) Belshi | 1:4 | MTZ-Ri (6.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
0:3 | 84' | |||
85' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 87' | |||
(4.) Gomel | 0:0 | Neman (12.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Yuri Maistrov |
(7.) Lokomo | 0:2 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2006
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darida | 12 | 10 | 27 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 12 | 10 | 25 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 12 | 8 | 23 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 12 | 8 | 23 | |
5 | Gomel | 12 | 6 | 21 | |
6 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 12 | 6 | 20 | |
7 | Naftan | 12 | -1 | 16 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
9 | Torpedo Zhodino | 12 | -3 | 14 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 12 | -5 | 13 | |
11 | Dnepr-Transmash | 12 | -7 | 13 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 12 | -6 | 10 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 12 | -13 | 7 | |
14 | Belshina | 12 | -13 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...