Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 345
- Foreigners: 114 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 29 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Holywe | 1:2 | Llandu (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
547 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 89' | |||
90+1' | ||||
(15.) Penrhy | 0:2 | ColBay (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Iolo Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
(8.) Buckle | 3:3 | Presta (7.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
267 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
1:2 | 35' | |||
1:3 | 37' | |||
76' | 2:3 | |||
82' | ||||
86' | ||||
87' | 3:3 | |||
(6.) Druids | 1:2 | Ruthin (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
89 · Andy Harms | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
1:2 | 90+3' | |||
(13.) Llanid | 3:2 | Mold (9.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
159 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
27' | ||||
38' | 2:0 | |||
46' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 52' | |||
3:2 | 90+3' | |||
(14.) Conwy | 2:1 | Holyhe (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
James Walker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
90+4' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Guilsf | 2:0 | AAA (12.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
170 · Karl Berry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Gresfo | 3:1 | CPD Po (10.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
128 · Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
Table Cymru North 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colwyn Bay | 29 | 77 | 82 | |
2 | Holywell | 29 | 47 | 76 | |
3 | Llandudno | 29 | 47 | 65 | |
4 | Guilsfield | 29 | 20 | 54 | |
5 | Ruthin | 29 | 0 | 48 | |
6 | Prestatyn | 29 | 8 | 43 | |
7 | Cefn Druids | 29 | -8 | 43 | |
8 | Buckley | 29 | -8 | 41 | |
9 | Mold Alex | 29 | -10 | 35 | |
10 | Gresford | 29 | -12 | 32 | |
11 | Porthmadog | 29 | -20 | 30 | |
12 | Llanidloes | 29 | -18 | 27 | |
13 | Chirk AAA | 29 | -17 | 25 | |
14 | Conwy | 29 | -27 | 23 | |
15 | Penrhyncoch | 29 | -40 | 16 | |
16 | Holyhead | 29 | -39 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...