Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 345
- Foreigners: 114 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 22 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Holyhe | 1:2 | CPD Po (10.) | ||
Fri
Jan 20, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
79' | 1:2 | |||
(1.) ColBay | 5:2 | Buckle (6.) | ||
Fri
Jan 20, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
704 · John Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
51' | 3:1 | |||
54' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 75' | |||
77' | 5:2 | |||
(2.) Holywe | 2:0 | Gresfo (11.) | ||
Sat
Jan 21, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Tom Owen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
75' | ||||
(13.) Conwy | 0:0 | Llanid (12.) | ||
Sat
Jan 21, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Nick Pratt |
(4.) Druids | 0:2 | Guilsf (5.) | ||
Tue
Feb 7, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 82' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
(9.) Presta | 1:5 | AAA (14.) | ||
Tue
Mar 7, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
65 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 18' | |||
22' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 30' | |||
1:4 | 34' | |||
1:5 | 72' | |||
(7.) Ruthin | 1:1 | Mold (8.) | ||
Tue
Mar 7, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
121 · Siôn Davies | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
(3.) Llandu | 2:2 | Penrhy (16.) | ||
Mon
Apr 10, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Aled Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 75' | |||
Table Cymru North 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colwyn Bay | 22 | 63 | 64 | |
2 | Holywell | 22 | 30 | 58 | |
3 | Llandudno | 22 | 34 | 48 | |
4 | Guilsfield | 22 | 14 | 40 | |
5 | Cefn Druids | 22 | 2 | 38 | |
6 | Buckley | 22 | -4 | 35 | |
7 | Ruthin | 22 | -6 | 33 | |
8 | Mold Alex | 22 | -3 | 32 | |
9 | Prestatyn | 22 | 3 | 29 | |
10 | Porthmadog | 22 | -7 | 26 | |
11 | Gresford | 22 | -15 | 19 | |
12 | Llanidloes | 22 | -12 | 18 | |
13 | Conwy | 22 | -16 | 18 | |
14 | Chirk AAA | 22 | -18 | 17 | |
15 | Holyhead | 22 | -29 | 13 | |
16 | Penrhyncoch | 22 | -36 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...