Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 22 1979
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Odessa | 1:1 | Torped (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Genrikh Nalbandyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
(18.) SKA Ro | 2:0 | Krylya (16.) | ||
Mon
Aug 27, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Konstantin Vikhrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Zenit | 1:0 | Kairat (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 27, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Oleksandr Temetev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Neftçi | 4:2 | Ararat (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 27, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
67' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 68' | |||
85' | 4:2 | |||
(2.) Shakht | 4:1 | LOKO (14.) | ||
Mon
Aug 27, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
38.000 · Nikolay Kozjakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
86' | 4:1 | |||
(10.) Pakht. | 2:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 27, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
50.000 · Valeriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) CSKA | 0:0 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Mon
Aug 27, 1979
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Valeri Butenko |
(3.) SPA | 3:1 | Zorya (17.) | ||
Tue
Aug 28, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
45.000 · Genrikh Nalbandyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 38' | |||
45' | ||||
68' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) Dynamo | 1:0 | DMinsk (5.) | ||
Tue
Aug 28, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Oleg Chinenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1979
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 22 | 19 | 34:10 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 22 | 21 | 33:11 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 22 | 22 | 30:12 | |
4 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 22 | 19 | 28:12 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 22 | 6 | 24:19 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 5 | 24:20 | |
7 | Zenit Leningrad | 22 | 2 | 23:20 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 3 | 21:23 | |
9 | Pakhtakor | 22 | -4 | 21:22 | |
10 | Ararat Erewan | 22 | 5 | 19:20 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 22 | -6 | 17:26 | |
12 | Chornomorets | 22 | -3 | 16:25 | |
13 | Neftchi Baku | 22 | -15 | 14:30 | |
14 | Kairat Almaty | 22 | -13 | 13:30 | |
15 | Loko Moskau | 22 | -11 | 12:28 | |
16 | SKA Rostov | 22 | -13 | 12:26 | |
17 | KS Kuybyshev | 22 | -23 | 12:32 | |
18 | Zorya | 22 | -14 | 11:30 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...