Nike Liga
Slovakia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Slovan Bratislava
Record-holding champions:
Slovan Bratislava 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
28. Pos. 19.625 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 312
- Foreigners: 130 Players 41.7%
- ø-Market value: €259k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 13 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) MFKZM | 0:2 | Slovan (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Michal Ocenas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) DACDS | 0:0 | POH (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Ladislav Presinsky | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) ViOn | 5:0 | Trenci (11.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Filip Glova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
61' | 4:0 | |||
82' | 5:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Ruza | 0:1 | Trnava (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Ivan Kruzliak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Nitra | 0:3 | Zilina (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Adam Somolani | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Senica | 2:2 | Sered (6.) | ||
Tue
Nov 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Peter Kralovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
70' | ||||
1:1 | 89' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+4' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Nike Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 13 | 24 | 29 | |
2 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 18 | 29 | |
3 | MSK Zilina | 13 | 11 | 22 | |
4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 1 | 19 | |
5 | FC ViOn | 13 | 9 | 19 | |
6 | FC Nitra | 13 | -8 | 18 | |
7 | SKF Sered | 13 | -5 | 17 | |
8 | Ruzomberok | 13 | -4 | 16 | |
9 | FK Senica | 13 | -12 | 12 | |
10 | Michalovce | 13 | -18 | 12 | |
11 | AS Trencin | 13 | -10 | 11 | |
12 | Pohronie | 13 | -6 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...