1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 24 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Fakel | 2:1 | Sokol (10.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
51' | ||||
62' | 1:1 | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
(17.) Sparta | 0:4 | Balt. (7.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
0:3 | 48' | |||
0:4 | 68' | |||
(16.) Krista | 1:0 | G-G Iz (11.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Lushin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
68' | ||||
(14.) Metall | 4:1 | Volgar (20.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 83' | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
(1.) Terek | 2:3 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 70' | |||
2:3 | 75' | |||
(9.) SKA-En | 2:0 | Lada (22.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
12.000 · Vyacheslav Kurbanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Metall | 2:0 | Amkar (3.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Anzhi | 1:0 | Kuban (2.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 3:1 | Svetot (19.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
7.500 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
75' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) Tomsk | 1:0 | Ural (21.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Lukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) Khimki | 1:0 | NKN (15.) | ||
Tue
Jul 22, 2003
|
||||
4.000 · Yuri Knyazev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terek Grozny | 23 | 11 | 46 | |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar | 22 | 14 | 43 | |
3 | Tom Tomsk | 23 | 13 | 43 | |
4 | Dinamo-SPb | 23 | 13 | 42 | |
5 | Amkar Perm | 23 | 10 | 42 | |
6 | Met-Kuz | 23 | 10 | 40 | |
7 | Baltika | 23 | 11 | 40 | |
8 | Anzhi | 22 | 11 | 39 | |
9 | SKA-Energia | 23 | 5 | 35 | |
10 | L. Chita | 23 | -2 | 33 | |
11 | Fakel-Voronezh | 23 | 3 | 33 | |
12 | Sokol | 23 | 7 | 32 | |
13 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 23 | -3 | 32 | |
14 | Met. Lipetsk | 23 | 6 | 31 | |
15 | Kristall | 23 | -3 | 28 | |
16 | Khimki | 23 | -9 | 26 | |
17 | Neftekhimik | 23 | -6 | 26 | |
18 | Spartak Nalchik | 23 | -15 | 24 | |
19 | Svetotekhnika | 23 | -12 | 22 | |
20 | Volgar-Gazprom | 23 | -15 | 17 | |
21 | Ural | 23 | -23 | 12 | |
22 | Lada Togliatti | 23 | -26 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...