Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 579
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.6%
- ø-Market value: €89k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 16 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) TUR | 3:3 | RIPI (14.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
2:2 | 50' | |||
2:3 | 79' | |||
87' | 3:3 | |||
(8.) VTJ | 1:3 | DUN (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
79' | 1:2 | |||
82' | ||||
1:3 | 90+3' | |||
(9.) GLO | 1:2 | MET (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
1:2 | 82' | |||
(6.) FC Far | 5:0 | PAN (19.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
13' | 3:0 | |||
31' | ||||
32' | 4:0 | |||
38' | 5:0 | |||
68' | ||||
(16.) CON | 2:0 | Sportu (18.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Marius Chitu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
63' | ||||
(17.) RES | 1:1 | PET (4.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · George Găman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) SSU | 1:0 | CSI (15.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
90+6' | ||||
(7.) ARG | 0:0 | UTA (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Adrian Sorin Costreie |
(3.) RAP | 1:1 | UCJ (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2019
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Marius Coza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 15 | 18 | 31 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 15 | 17 | 30 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 16 | 5 | 26 | |
4 | Petrolul | 15 | 2 | 26 | |
5 | AFC Turris | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
6 | FC Farul 1920 | 16 | 6 | 25 | |
7 | Metaloglobus | 15 | 5 | 23 | |
8 | FC Arges | 15 | 0 | 22 | |
9 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 15 | -2 | 21 | |
10 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 15 | 5 | 20 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 15 | 5 | 20 | |
12 | D. Calarasi | 15 | 0 | 20 | |
13 | Concordia | 15 | -5 | 19 | |
14 | U Cluj | 15 | 3 | 18 | |
15 | Ripensia | 15 | -6 | 18 | |
16 | CSM Resita | 15 | -6 | 16 | |
17 | Csikszereda | 15 | -6 | 16 | |
18 | Sportul Snagov | 15 | -25 | 8 | |
19 | Pandurii | 16 | -26 | 7 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...