PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Raków Częstochowa
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 550
- Foreigners: 215 Players 39.1%
- ø-Market value: €490k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 19 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Petroc | 1:0 | Zabrze (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2000
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Stanislaw Zyjewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) OKS | 1:1 | Lech (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2000
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Zbigniew Marczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
(13.) Ruch R | 4:1 | Wisla (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2000
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Miroslaw Ryszka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
(16.) Dyskob | 0:3 | Ruch (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2000
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Miroslaw Milewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
0:3 | 82' | |||
(10.) Odra | 1:1 | Lubin (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2000
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.460 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
(5.) Pogon | 0:2 | Poloni (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
19.300 · Andrzej Szczelkun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
(4.) Legia | 2:0 | Amica (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2000
- 6:10 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Ryszard Wójcik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Widzew | 2:0 | LKS (15.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2000
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Jacek Granat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | 1:0 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pol. Warsaw | 19 | 13 | 40 | |
2 | Ruch Chorzow | 19 | 19 | 39 | |
3 | Legia Warszawa | 19 | 16 | 34 | |
4 | Wisla Kraków | 19 | 10 | 33 | |
5 | Pogon Szczecin | 19 | 4 | 31 | |
6 | Amica Wronki | 19 | 4 | 26 | |
7 | Stomil Olsztyn | 19 | -5 | 26 | |
8 | Petrochemia | 19 | -4 | 26 | |
9 | Zaglebie Lubin | 19 | -3 | 25 | |
10 | Odra Wodzislaw | 19 | -1 | 23 | |
11 | Widzew Lodz | 19 | -5 | 21 | |
12 | Radzionkow | 19 | -10 | 21 | |
13 | Górnik Zabrze | 19 | 2 | 20 | |
14 | Lech Poznan | 19 | -8 | 18 | |
15 | LKS Lodz | 19 | -7 | 16 | |
16 | Grodzisk | 19 | -25 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...