Super League
Switzerland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
BSC Young Boys
Record-holding champions:
Grasshopper Club Zurich 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
12. Pos. 32.975 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 214 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €962k
- ø-Age: 25.4
Complete Super League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/16/226:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:0 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
Sun 7/17/224:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 2:3 | FC Sion (2.) | ||||
(3.) Servette FC | 1:0 | FC St. Gallen (9.) | ||||
Wed 8/10/227:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (5.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/23/226:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC St. Gallen | 2:0 | FC Winterthur (8.) | ||||
Sun 7/24/222:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 1:1 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Lugano (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Sion | 0:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/30/226:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC St. Gallen | 2:0 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Sion | 0:0 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 7/31/224:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:4 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (4.) | ||||
Wed 11/9/228:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 0:2 | FC Basel (3.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/6/226:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Servette FC | 1:0 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 3:2 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/7/222:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 0:3 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 0:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 1:2 | FC Luzern (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/13/226:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Sion | 2:2 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC St. Gallen | 4:1 | FC Luzern (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/14/222:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Basel | 0:2 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | Servette FC (5.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/27/226:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 2:0 | FC Sion (6.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Servette FC | 3:1 | Grasshoppers (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/28/222:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 2:3 | FC St. Gallen (2.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:5 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 2:4 | FC Basel (4.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/3/226:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Sion | 2:1 | FC Basel (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Zürich | 1:2 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/4/222:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 0:2 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Grasshoppers | 3:0 | FC Winterthur (10.) | ||||
(1.) FC St. Gallen | 2:1 | BSC Young Boys (2.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/10/226:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 1:2 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Winterthur | 0:6 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
Sun 9/11/222:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 3:2 | FC Zürich (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 5:1 | Grasshoppers (6.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | FC Lugano (8.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/1/226:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 3:2 | FC St. Gallen (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/2/222:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Sion | 1:3 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 1:2 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/8/226:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 4:4 | FC Sion (6.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:1 | FC St. Gallen (4.) | ||||
Sun 10/9/222:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC Luzern (8.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | FC Winterthur (9.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/15/226:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Sion | 2:0 | FC Luzern (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
Sun 10/16/222:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 0:0 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/18/228:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | FC Sion (3.) | ||||
Wed 10/19/228:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 1:4 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 3:3 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
Thu 10/20/228:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 0:0 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 2:3 | Servette FC (2.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/22/226:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 3:1 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
Sun 10/23/222:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 3:1 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 1:4 | Grasshoppers (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/29/226:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 1:3 | FC Luzern (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 2:2 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
Sun 10/30/222:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Sion | 0:1 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:1 | FC Basel (3.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/5/226:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC St. Gallen | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 1:1 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
Sun 11/6/222:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 0:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 0:0 | FC Sion (6.) | ||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 2:0 | FC Zürich (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/12/226:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Sion | 2:7 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 1:0 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
Sun 11/13/222:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 4:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Lugano | 3:1 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | FC Luzern (6.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/21/236:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 2:2 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 1:2 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 1/22/232:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Sion | 2:3 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
Wed 2/15/236:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:2 | Servette FC (2.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/28/236:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 2:3 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
Sun 1/29/232:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 5:1 | FC Winterthur (10.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 2:2 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(9.) FC Zürich | 1:0 | FC St. Gallen (4.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/4/236:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grasshoppers | 1:0 | FC Basel (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 3:0 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
Sun 2/5/232:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Sion | 0:1 | FC Zürich (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(10.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | FC Lugano (4.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/11/236:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 3:1 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
Sun 2/12/232:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 5:1 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
(9.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | FC Winterthur (10.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/18/236:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | FC Lugano (4.) | ||||
Sun 2/19/232:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 2:2 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 2:2 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 1:2 | FC Zürich (8.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/25/236:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Sion | 0:4 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 2:2 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 2/26/232:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 1:0 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Lugano | 2:2 | FC Basel (6.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC Winterthur (10.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/4/236:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 0:1 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
Sun 3/5/232:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Sion | 1:1 | FC Lugano (4.) | ||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | Servette FC (2.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/11/236:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:0 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Lugano | 2:0 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
Sun 3/12/232:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 0:3 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Winterthur (10.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/18/236:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 2:1 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Sion | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/19/232:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | FC St. Gallen (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | FC Basel (6.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/1/236:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 2:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 2:0 | FC Winterthur (10.) | ||||
Sun 4/2/232:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Lugano (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 1:2 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 2:2 | FC Zürich (8.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/8/236:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | FC Basel (6.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Sion | 2:2 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/10/232:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Winterthur | 1:2 | FC Luzern (4.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | Grasshoppers (7.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/15/236:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 0:0 | FC Lugano (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Luzern | 4:1 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
Sun 4/16/232:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 2:3 | FC Winterthur (10.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 1:3 | FC Sion (9.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/22/236:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Winterthur | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (5.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 6:1 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/23/232:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Basel | 0:2 | FC Luzern (2.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Lugano | 2:0 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 1:0 | FC St. Gallen (6.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/25/238:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grasshoppers | 4:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Wed 4/26/238:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Servette FC | 4:0 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
(7.) FC St. Gallen | 1:2 | FC Lugano (4.) | ||||
Thu 4/27/238:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Luzern | 3:1 | FC Winterthur (10.) | ||||
(9.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC Basel (6.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/29/238:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Lugano | 5:1 | Grasshoppers (6.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/30/232:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 2:2 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Winterthur | 1:4 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 5:1 | FC Luzern (3.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/6/236:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Sion | 0:1 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC St. Gallen | 0:2 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 5/7/232:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 2:2 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 0:2 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
(6.) Grasshoppers | 2:3 | Servette FC (2.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/13/236:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grasshoppers | 2:0 | FC Luzern (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 5:0 | FC Sion (10.) | ||||
Sun 5/14/232:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC St. Gallen | 6:1 | FC Basel (6.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/20/236:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 0:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (7.) | ||||
Sun 5/21/232:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Sion | 0:2 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 1:1 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (6.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/25/238:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grasshoppers | 2:2 | FC St. Gallen (8.) | ||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 2:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 3:3 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC Luzern (4.) | ||||
(9.) FC Winterthur | 0:2 | FC Zürich (7.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/29/234:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 3:1 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 0:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 4:0 | FC Sion (10.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:1 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 2:3 | FC Lugano (3.) |