Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||
Playr-Fit Championship | 15 | 72 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
Sports Direct Premiership | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
Abstiegsrunde Championship | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Irish Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Irish League Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Meisterrunde Championship | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Abstiegsrunde Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 13, 2024 | Ballyclare (1.) | Knockbreda FC (6.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Irish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Oct 3, 2023 | Limavady | Dundela FC | 2:0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Sports Direct Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Crusaders (5.) | Glenavon (8.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 18, 2023 | Dungannon (12.) | Newry City (11.) | 4:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Mar 9, 2024 | Ballymena Utd (11.) | Crusaders (5.) | 2:4 | 5 | - | - | - |
Playr-Fit Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 19, 2023 | Ballinamallard (6.) | Knockbreda FC (12.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | Bangor (7.) | Institute FC (8.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | Newington FC (1.) | Dundela FC (2.) | 3:1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | Annagh United (8.) | HW Welders (4.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Oct 13, 2023 | Ballyclare (7.) | Dergview (11.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Institute FC (3.) | Portadown (2.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 11, 2023 | Newington FC (6.) | Bangor (7.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 9, 2023 | Ards FC (9.) | Ballinamallard (8.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 23, 2023 | Ballinamallard (9.) | Portadown (2.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Dec 27, 2023 | HW Welders (6.) | Dundela FC (1.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Jan 27, 2024 | Dundela FC (1.) | Portadown (3.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 17, 2024 | HW Welders (5.) | Bangor (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Feb 24, 2024 | Ballinamallard (8.) | Portadown (3.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Feb 27, 2024 | Newington FC (9.) | Ards FC (10.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Mar 22, 2024 | Portadown (2.) | Bangor (3.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Irish Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fifth Round | Jan 6, 2024 | Newry City | Ballinamallard | 3:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
Meisterrunde Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 6, 2024 | Dundela FC (2.) | Institute FC (3.) | 3:4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Apr 20, 2024 | Institute FC (4.) | Bangor (2.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Apr 26, 2024 | Dundela FC (3.) | HW Welders (6.) | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | - |