Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) RSM | 1:1 | Rotor (1.) | ||
Thu
Aug 21, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
60' | ||||
1:1 | 77' | |||
(14.) CSKA | 0:0 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov |
(10.) Balt. | 2:1 | Sochi (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) KamAZ- | 0:0 | Cherno (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Andrey Butenko |
(6.) LOKO | 1:0 | Sparta (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) KS | 0:0 | SHNK (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Frolov |
(18.) Lokomo | 0:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
82' | ||||
(12.) Zenit | 3:2 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.300 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 35' | |||
40' | ||||
70' | 1:2 | |||
82' | 2:2 | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(15.) FK Tyu | 1:0 | Fakel (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | 18 | 49 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 24 | 21 | 47 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 21 | 45 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | 12 | 40 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 24 | 8 | 39 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 24 | 8 | 39 | |
7 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 24 | 10 | 34 | |
8 | Baltika | 24 | 6 | 33 | |
9 | Rostselmash | 24 | 4 | 33 | |
10 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | -5 | 32 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | -6 | 31 | |
12 | KS Samara | 24 | -2 | 31 | |
13 | Zhemchuzhina | 24 | -7 | 29 | |
14 | Tyumen | 24 | -12 | 26 | |
15 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | -14 | 25 | |
16 | KamAZ-Chally | 24 | -26 | 20 | |
17 | Fakel Voronezh | 24 | -14 | 18 | |
18 | Lokomotiv NN | 24 | -22 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...