Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 20 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) FK Tyu | 0:0 | LOKO (5.) | ||
Wed
Jul 30, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Nikolay Ivanov |
(16.) KamAZ- | 2:3 | Sochi (9.) | ||
Wed
Jul 30, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 42' | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 87' | |||
(10.) Balt. | 1:0 | Fakel (18.) | ||
Wed
Jul 30, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Cherno | 1:0 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Wed
Jul 30, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Zenit | 1:0 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Wed
Jul 30, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) CSKA | 0:2 | Rotor (3.) | ||
Wed
Jul 30, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
(11.) KS | 0:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
26.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
(1.) SPA | 0:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
(8.) RSM | 3:1 | Lokomo (17.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 82' | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | 13 | 39 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 16 | 38 | |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | 16 | 37 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 8 | 33 | |
5 | Chernomorets Nv. | 20 | 3 | 31 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 20 | 5 | 30 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 20 | 6 | 30 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 20 | -2 | 29 | |
9 | Baltika | 20 | 7 | 29 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 20 | 10 | 29 | |
11 | KS Samara | 20 | -2 | 26 | |
12 | Zenit S-Pb | 20 | -3 | 26 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 20 | -9 | 23 | |
14 | Tyumen | 20 | -8 | 20 | |
15 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | -12 | 20 | |
16 | KamAZ-Chally | 20 | -19 | 19 | |
17 | Lokomotiv NN | 20 | -16 | 18 | |
18 | Fakel Voronezh | 20 | -13 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...