Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 35 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SPA | 3:0 | RSM (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Teksti | 2:1 | Ocean (15.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.800 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) Asmara | 3:5 | Sochi (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
38' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 44' | |||
1:4 | 58' | |||
1:5 | 73' | |||
74' | 2:5 | |||
83' | 3:5 | |||
(11.) CSKA | 1:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
(17.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) KS | 1:1 | LOKO (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 4:0 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
67' | 4:0 | |||
(2.) Rotor | 2:0 | Luch (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
87' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 33 | 61 | 51:15 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 33 | 17 | 40:26 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 33 | 25 | 40:26 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 33 | -4 | 38:28 | |
5 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 33 | 7 | 37:29 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 33 | 15 | 37:29 | |
7 | Spartak-Alania | 33 | 3 | 36:30 | |
8 | Uralmash | 33 | -4 | 34:32 | |
9 | KamAZ | 33 | -5 | 30:36 | |
10 | Zhemchuzhina | 33 | -9 | 30:36 | |
11 | Stavropol | 33 | -8 | 30:36 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 33 | 0 | 30:36 | |
13 | Luch Vladivostok | 33 | -23 | 29:37 | |
14 | Ocean Nakhodka | 33 | -8 | 28:38 | |
15 | KS Samara | 33 | -12 | 28:38 | |
16 | Lokomotiv NN | 33 | -16 | 28:38 | |
17 | Rostselmash | 33 | -15 | 28:38 | |
18 | Asmaral Moskau | 33 | -24 | 20:46 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...