#2 Omar Rekik
Servette FC
Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
imago images
Stats of Omar Rekik
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 14 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1.058' | ||
League One | 10 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 731' | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 166' | ||
FA Cup | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 161' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Ludogorets | 0:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Ludogorets | 0:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 3:1 on pens | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 4, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 2/4/24 | H | (2.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 3:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
23 | 2/11/24 | A | (2.) | Yverdon Sport (2.) | 2:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
24 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | FC Lugano (5.) | 2:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
25 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
26 | 3/2/24 | H | (2.) | FC St. Gallen (5.) | 2:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
27 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | 3:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
28 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 2:2 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
29 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | FC Winterthur (5.) | 1:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
30 | 4/3/24 | H | (2.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 1:2 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
31 | 4/6/24 | H | (2.) | FC Zürich (4.) | 0:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
32 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | FC Basel (3.) | 2:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
33 | 4/20/24 | H | (3.) | Grasshoppers (5.) | 1:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
34 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | FC Winterthur (5.) | 2:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
35 | 5/12/24 | A | FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
36 | 5/15/24 | A | FC Zürich | 2:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
37 | 5/20/24 | H | BSC Young Boys | 0:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 16, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | SR Delémont | 0:2 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/28/24 | A | FC Winterthur | 0:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 2, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B7 | 8/22/23 | A | Swindon Town | 6:7 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group A4 | 9/19/23 | H | Leicester U21 | 7:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group A4 | 10/10/23 | H | Fleetwood | 7:6 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group A4 | 11/14/23 | A | Tranmere Rovers | 5:6 on pens | CB | 76' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 12/6/23 | H | Stockport | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/16/24 | A | Doncaster | 5:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (20.) | Blackpool (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (21.) | Cambridge Utd. (10.) | 2:1 | LB | 33' | 78' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (22.) | Bristol Rovers (12.) | 4:1 | LB | 45 + 5' | 45' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (23.) | Portsmouth (2.) | 1:2 | RB | 55' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/3/23 | A | (23.) | Burton Albion (18.) | 2:1 | CB | 85' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (23.) | Stevenage (7.) | 1:0 | CB | 55' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | A | (20.) | Exeter City (13.) | 0:2 | 18' | |||||||||||
15 | 10/24/23 | H | (19.) | Oxford United (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | H | (18.) | Shrewsbury (19.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/31/23 | H | (22.) | Charlton (14.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/7/23 | H | (22.) | Peterborough (8.) | 2:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | A | (19.) | Cheltenham (23.) | 1:1 | CB | 39' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | A | (17.) | Leyton Orient (12.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/28/23 | H | (12.) | Fleetwood (18.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 12/9/23 | H | (13.) | Lincoln City (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 12/16/23 | A | (15.) | Port Vale (17.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/23/23 | A | (18.) | Reading (20.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/26/23 | H | (19.) | Derby (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 12/29/23 | H | (15.) | Carlisle United (24.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 1/1/24 | A | (15.) | Barnsley FC (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 1/13/24 | A | (13.) | Northampton (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 1/20/24 | H | (11.) | Reading (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | A | Exeter City | 0:2 | 71' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/1/23 | A | York City | 0:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 1/8/24 | H | Man Utd | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/11/23 | H | (5.) | West Ham U21 (23.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/18/23 | H | (2.) | Leicester U21 (16.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/28/23 | A | (5.) | Nottingham U21 (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 1/26/24 | A | (4.) | Wolves U21 (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tunisia | |||||
4 | Jun 15, 2021 | 3 | - | ||
Tunisia U21 | |||||
- | Oct 15, 2018 | 1 | - | ||
Netherlands U18 | |||||
- | Nov 15, 2018 | 3 | 1 |