Martin Ryzek
- Date of birth/Age: May 23, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Senica
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: SEG
- Current international: Slovakia U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Martin Ryzek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1.829' | ||
II. Liga | 17 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1.403' | ||
I. Liga SD | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 288' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 134' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/14/23 | H | Sweden U19 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:2 | 4' | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Bab | 4:5 on pens | 90' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | SK Besenov | 1:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | H | FC ViOn | 1:2 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/3/24 | A | Kosice | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/24 | A | Michalovce | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | H | Podbrezova | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Podbrezova | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | A | Ruzomberok | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (14.) | Lipt. Mikulas (6.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | A | (16.) | Povazska Byst. (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (16.) | Tatran Presov (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (16.) | Puchov (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (16.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (16.) | Slavoj Trebisov (9.) | 2:0 | 31' | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/10/23 | H | (16.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 1:2 | 42' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (16.) | FC Petrzalka (7.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (16.) | Pohronie (14.) | 1:1 | LB | 37' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (15.) | Dolny Kubin (14.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (14.) | Slovan U21 (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (15.) | Humenne (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (15.) | Spartak Myjava (5.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (14.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (14.) | STK Samorin (13.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (14.) | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | 4:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | H | (14.) | Povazska Byst. (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | A | (14.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/9/24 | H | (14.) | Puchov (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | A | (14.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/24/24 | H | (14.) | Slavoj Trebisov (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/31/24 | A | (14.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | H | (14.) | FC Petrzalka (3.) | 1:2 | 12' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/12/24 | A | (14.) | Pohronie (12.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (14.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/24/24 | A | (14.) | Slovan U21 (10.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 4/28/24 | H | (14.) | Humenne (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/3/24 | A | (14.) | Spartak Myjava (8.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/10/24 | A | (14.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:0 | 89' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/17/24 | A | (14.) | STK Samorin (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 15, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 3/9/24 | H | (5.) | Dun. Streda U19 (3.) | 2:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
16 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | Michalovce U19 (13.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/23/24 | H | (5.) | FK Pohronie U19 (14.) | 3:5 | 64' | |||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | A | (4.) | MFK Dukla U19 (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina U19 (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/21/24 | A | (4.) | AS Trencin U19 (1.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | H | (4.) | Petrzalka U19 (9.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | A | (2.) | Slovan U19 (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok U19 (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Tatran P. U19 (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 | 11/15/23 | A | (20.) | Kosovo U19 (18.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 7 | 11/18/23 | H | (16.) | Malta U19 (47.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 7 | 11/21/23 | H | (30.) | Ukraine U19 (13.) | 0:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
- | Aug 10, 2022 | 6 | - | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
6 | - | - | - |