1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 29 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Lokomo | 2:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
5.200 · Igor Plakhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Balt. | 2:0 | G-G Iz (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
18.000 sold out · Andrey Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Sokol | 1:1 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
11.000 · Anatoliy Beznyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
74' | ||||
(13.) Metall | 1:0 | Dinamo (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
6.500 · Sergey Talagaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Amkar (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(19.) Lada-G | 0:0 | Krista (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
3.100 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov |
(21.) FK Tyu | 5:0 | S-Orek (22.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
1.000 · Nikolay Fedorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
86' | 4:0 | |||
89' | 5:0 | |||
(11.) Metall | 1:1 | Torped (20.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(1.) Fakel | 2:3 | Rubin (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
|
||||
26.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 82' | |||
2:3 | 85' | |||
(18.) Tomsk | 2:1 | Arsena (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 1999
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
Table 1.Division 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baltika | 28 | 20 | 55 | |
2 | Fakel Voronezh | 28 | 17 | 55 | |
3 | Anzhi | 27 | 17 | 53 | |
4 | Sokol | 28 | 13 | 50 | |
5 | Arsenal Tula | 28 | 20 | 47 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 28 | 8 | 47 | |
7 | Torpedo-ZiL | 27 | 17 | 46 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 28 | 2 | 46 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | 3 | 44 | |
10 | L. Chita | 28 | 2 | 43 | |
11 | Met. Lipetsk | 28 | 4 | 39 | |
12 | Spartak Nalchik | 28 | -2 | 38 | |
13 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 28 | -2 | 35 | |
14 | Kristall | 27 | -6 | 33 | |
15 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 28 | -13 | 33 | |
16 | Tom Tomsk | 27 | -8 | 32 | |
17 | Volgar-Gazprom | 27 | -4 | 30 | |
18 | Stavropol | 28 | -9 | 29 | |
19 | Lada-Grad Dimit. | 28 | -20 | 29 | |
20 | Tyumen | 27 | -13 | 28 | |
21 | Torpedo NN | 27 | -12 | 26 | |
22 | Spartak-Orekhovo | 28 | -34 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...