PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 20 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Dyskob | 1:6 | Wisla (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Marek Mikolajewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 31' | |||
1:3 | 69' | |||
1:4 | 73' | |||
1:5 | 80' | |||
1:6 | 85' | |||
(5.) Plock | 3:1 | Amica (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 2004
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Tomasz Pacuda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 83' | |||
(8.) Odra | 1:0 | Poloni (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Tomasz Cwalina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
86' | ||||
89' | ||||
(13.) Swit N | 1:0 | Leczna (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Widzew | 2:0 | Górnik (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Jaroslaw Zyro | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) GKS Ka | 1:2 | Lech (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Robert Werder | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 8' | |||
89' | 1:2 | |||
89' | ||||
90' | ||||
(2.) Legia | 2:0 | Zabrze (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 25, 2004
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Grzegorz Kasperkowicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
25' | ||||
72' | 2:0 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 20 | 34 | 49 | |
2 | Legia Warszawa | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
3 | Amica Wronki | 20 | 17 | 40 | |
4 | Grodzisk | 20 | 22 | 34 | |
5 | Wisla Plock | 20 | 3 | 31 | |
6 | Odra Wodzislaw | 20 | -6 | 28 | |
7 | Gornik Leczna | 20 | -11 | 27 | |
8 | Górnik Zabrze | 20 | -6 | 25 | |
9 | Lech Poznan | 20 | 4 | 24 | |
10 | GKS Katowice | 20 | -18 | 22 | |
11 | Pol. Warsaw | 20 | -14 | 19 | |
12 | Widzew Lodz | 20 | -10 | 16 | |
13 | Swit N.D.M. | 20 | -17 | 15 | |
14 | Górnik Polkowice | 20 | -22 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...