#99 Francisco Silva
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 20, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Almada
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Current international: Portugal U19
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Francisco Silva
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 11 | - | 1 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 908' | ||
Liga Revelação | 7 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 630' | ||
Revelação U23 - Championship | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | 270' | ||
Liga Portugal | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8' | ||
Europa League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Liga 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/21/23 | A | Sturm Graz | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/5/23 | H | Atalanta BC | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/26/23 | A | Raków | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/9/23 | H | Raków | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/30/23 | A | Atalanta BC | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/14/23 | H | Sturm Graz | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | BSC Young Boys | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/6/24 | H | Atalanta BC | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | Atalanta BC | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/6/23 | H | Kazakhstan U19 | 3:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Iceland U19 | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
39 | 9/12/23 | A | Mexico U18 | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/11/23 | H | Faroe U19 | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | H | Czechia U19 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 11/18/23 | H | Hungary U19 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/21/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/9/24 | A | (6.) | Vizela U23 (4.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 1/16/24 | H | (7.) | Famalicão U23 (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 1/23/24 | A | (2.) | CF Estrela U23 (5.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 1/30/24 | H | (1.) | Benfica U23 (7.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 2/6/24 | A | (1.) | Gil Vicente U23 (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 2/13/24 | H | (1.) | Estoril U23 (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 2/20/24 | A | (1.) | Torreense S23 (7.) | 2:3 | GK | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 2/27/24 | H | (1.) | Vizela U23 (7.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 3/5/24 | A | (1.) | Famalicão U23 (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 3/12/24 | H | (2.) | CF Estrela U23 (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 4/2/24 | A | (2.) | Benfica U23 (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 4/9/24 | H | (2.) | Gil Vicente U23 (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 4/17/24 | A | (2.) | Estoril U23 (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 4/25/24 | H | (2.) | Torreense S23 (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/8/23 | H | Portimonense 23 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/15/23 | A | Benfica U23 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/22/23 | H | Santa Clara 23 | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 8/29/23 | H | SC Farense U23 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/19/23 | H | Mafra U23 | 4:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/26/23 | A | Estoril U23 | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/3/23 | H | CF Estrela U23 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 10/24/23 | A | Portimonense 23 | 1:5 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/31/23 | H | Benfica U23 | 4:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/7/23 | A | Santa Clara 23 | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 11/28/23 | A | SC Farense U23 | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 12/6/23 | A | Mafra U23 | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 12/12/23 | H | Estoril U23 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 12/23/23 | A | CF Estrela U23 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (5.) | Vizela (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/18/23 | A | (2.) | Casa Pia (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | H | (3.) | Famalicão (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (2.) | SC Braga (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | H | (2.) | Moreirense (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/25/23 | H | (1.) | Rio Ave (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | (1.) | Farense (12.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | H | (1.) | Arouca (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/30/23 | A | (1.) | Boavista (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | CF Estrela (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Benfica (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/4/23 | H | (1.) | Gil Vicente (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/18/23 | H | (1.) | FC Porto (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/30/23 | A | (1.) | Portimonense (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/5/24 | H | (1.) | Estoril Praia (10.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/13/24 | A | (1.) | Chaves (18.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/18/24 | A | (1.) | Vizela (17.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/29/24 | H | (1.) | Casa Pia (13.) | 8:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/11/24 | H | (1.) | SC Braga (4.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/19/24 | A | (1.) | Moreirense (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | A | (1.) | Rio Ave (14.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | Farense (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | Arouca (7.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Boavista (10.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/29/24 | A | (1.) | CF Estrela (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Benfica (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/12/24 | A | (1.) | Gil Vicente (14.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/16/24 | A | (1.) | Famalicão (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | FC Porto (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | Portimonense (16.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Estoril Praia (13.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | Chaves (18.) | 3:0 | GK | 8' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/21/23 | A | Oliv. Moscavide | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/26/23 | H | Dumiense | 8:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/9/24 | H | Tondela | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/7/24 | A | Leiria | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 2/29/24 | H | Benfica | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/2/24 | A | Benfica | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/18/24 | A | Amora FC | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 2/25/24 | H | Pêro Pinheiro | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 3/2/24 | A | 1º Dezembro | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 3/9/24 | H | Caldas | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 3/17/24 | A | Oliv. Hospital | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 3/30/24 | A | Caldas | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 4/7/24 | H | 1º Dezembro | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 4/13/24 | H | Oliv. Hospital | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 4/28/24 | A | Pêro Pinheiro | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 5/4/24 | H | Amora FC | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/9/23 | H | (2.) | Amora FC (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (6.) | SC Covilhã (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | (2.) | Oliv. Hospital (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (2.) | Atlético CP (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Coimbra (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/17/23 | A | (1.) | 1º Dezembro (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (3.) | Caldas (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | H | (2.) | Alverca (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | A | (3.) | Pêro Pinheiro (8.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | Amora FC (8.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | H | (5.) | SC Covilhã (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 12/3/23 | A | (3.) | Oliv. Hospital (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 12/8/23 | H | (3.) | Atlético CP (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/16/23 | A | (3.) | Coimbra (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 1/7/24 | H | (3.) | 1º Dezembro (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/14/24 | A | Caldas | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 1/20/24 | A | Alverca | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 1/27/24 | H | Pêro Pinheiro | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B4 | 3/20/24 | H | (32.) | Greece U19 (34.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
group B4 | 3/23/24 | H | (21.) | Serbia U19 (32.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/26/24 | A | (23.) | Denmark U19 (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal U19 | |||||
12 | Sep 6, 2023 | 3 | - | ||
Portugal U18 | |||||
12 | Sep 22, 2022 | 6 | - | ||
Portugal U17 | |||||
1 | Sep 3, 2021 | 4 | - | ||
Portugal U16 | |||||
22 | Jun 3, 2021 | 3 | - | ||
Portugal U15 | |||||
12 | Nov 24, 2019 | 1 | - |