#42 Dor Peretz
M. Tel Aviv
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 15, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 15, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
Stats of Dor Peretz
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 20/21
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 20/21: | 52 | 10 | 9 | 11 | - | - | 4.295' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 25 | 6 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 1.986' | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 808' | ||
Europa League | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 644' | ||
Gavia haMedina | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 458' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 264' | ||
Aluf haAlufim | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 135' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 3/25/21 | H | (50.) | Denmark (10.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group F | 3/28/21 | H | (38.) | Scotland (29.) | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 81' | 90' | ||||||||
Group F | 3/31/21 | A | (26.) | Moldova (46.) | 1:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group F | 9/1/21 | A | (14.) | Faroe Islands (47.) | 0:4 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group F | 9/4/21 | H | (9.) | Austria (28.) | 5:2 | Knee bruise | |||||||||||
Group F | 9/7/21 | A | (19.) | Denmark (1.) | 5:0 | Knee bruise | |||||||||||
Group F | 10/9/21 | A | (23.) | Scotland (13.) | 3:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group F | 10/12/21 | H | (19.) | Moldova (52.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group F | 11/12/21 | A | (24.) | Austria (25.) | 4:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group F | 11/15/21 | H | (22.) | Faroe Islands (47.) | 3:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | 10/22/20 | H | (18.) | Qarabag FK (44.) | 1:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
group I | 10/29/20 | A | (10.) | Sivasspor (47.) | 1:2 | DM | 1 | 70' | 90' | ||||||||
group I | 11/5/20 | A | (22.) | Villarreal (2.) | 4:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
group I | 11/26/20 | H | (22.) | Villarreal (3.) | 1:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
group I | 12/3/20 | A | (23.) | Qarabag FK (43.) | 1:1 | DM | 84' | ||||||||||
group I | 12/10/20 | H | (20.) | Sivasspor (31.) | 1:0 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/18/21 | H | (22.) | Shakhtar D. (43.) | 0:2 | DM | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/25/21 | A | (22.) | Shakhtar D. (29.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/19/20 | H | Riga | 2:0 | CM | 84' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/26/20 | A | Suduva | 0:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/16/20 | H | Dynamo Brest | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 9/22/20 | H | RB Salzburg | 1:2 | Corona virus | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 9/30/20 | A | RB Salzburg | 3:1 | Corona virus | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/4/20 | A | Scotland | 1:1 | DM | 28' | 72' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/7/20 | H | Slovakia | 1:1 | DM | 54' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/11/20 | H | Czechia | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/14/20 | A | Slovakia | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/15/20 | A | Czechia | 1:0 | CM | 72' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/18/20 | H | Scotland | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | 8/8/20 | A | H. Beer Sheva | 0:2 | CM | 79' | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 8/13/20 | H | H. Beer Sheva | 2:0 | CM | 1 | 56' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/30/20 | H | (9.) | M. Petah Tikva (6.) | 1:2 | CM | 56' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/12/20 | A | (10.) | Bnei Yehuda (4.) | 2:2 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/25/20 | H | (12.) | H. Beer Sheva (10.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
4 | 11/2/20 | A | (11.) | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | 2:2 | DM | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 11/8/20 | A | (9.) | Bnei Sakhnin (14.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 11/22/20 | A | (7.) | Hapoel Hadera (12.) | 0:1 | DM | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 11/29/20 | H | (4.) | H. Kfar Saba (10.) | 3:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 12/7/20 | A | (6.) | FC Ashdod (3.) | 3:2 | CM | 19' | 59' | |||||||||
10 | 12/13/20 | H | (5.) | Hapoel Haifa (10.) | 4:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 12/16/20 | H | (11.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 2:2 | 16' | |||||||||||
11 | 12/21/20 | A | (5.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 0:0 | CM | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 12/24/20 | H | (3.) | Kiryat Shmona (8.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/28/20 | A | (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (14.) | 0:4 | CM | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
14 | 1/4/21 | A | (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (4.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 1/7/21 | H | (2.) | Bnei Yehuda (11.) | 0:0 | CM | 78' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 1/23/21 | A | (2.) | Maccabi Netanya (8.) | 1:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 1/27/21 | H | (2.) | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | 2:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
18 | 2/1/21 | A | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (6.) | 0:1 | CM | 29' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/6/21 | H | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (11.) | 1:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 2/10/21 | H | (2.) | Hapoel Hadera (14.) | 3:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/13/21 | A | (2.) | H. Kfar Saba (10.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/1/21 | H | (2.) | FC Ashdod (3.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/4/21 | A | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (9.) | 0:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 3/8/21 | H | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (8.) | 4:1 | DM | 69' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/13/21 | A | (1.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | 0:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/20/21 | H | (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (12.) | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 56' | 90' | ||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/3/21 | H | (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (6.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/6/21 | A | (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 4/11/21 | H | (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (4.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/18/21 | H | (2.) | FC Ashdod (3.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/25/21 | A | (2.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | 2:0 | DM | 88' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/3/21 | A | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (6.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/9/21 | H | (2.) | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | 2:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/23/21 | A | (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (4.) | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 1 | 18' | 90' | |||||||
9 | 5/26/21 | A | (2.) | FC Ashdod (3.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/30/21 | H | (2.) | Kiryat Shmona (6.) | 2:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 2/21/21 | A | H. Beer Sheva | 0:1 | 1 | 28' | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/16/21 | A | Hapoel Haifa | 2:3 | DM | 68' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/21/21 | A | FC Ashdod | 0:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/20/21 | A | Maccabi Haifa | 0:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 6/2/21 | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2:1 AET | CM | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 26 | 6 | 5 |
Central Midfield | 22 | 3 | 4 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel | |||||
8 | Oct 13, 2015 | 41 | 6 | ||
Israel U21 | |||||
- | Jun 7, 2015 | 10 | 1 | ||
Israel U19 | |||||
- | Oct 8, 2013 | 8 | 1 | ||
Israel U18 | |||||
- | Nov 19, 2012 | 7 | 2 | ||
Israel U17 | |||||
- | Sep 14, 2011 | 6 | - | ||
Israel U16 | |||||
- | Dec 9, 2010 | 7 | - |