#10 Damián Díaz
Barcelona SC
Serie A Primera Etapa League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 2, 2016 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2025
Serie A Primera Etapa League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 2, 2016 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2025
Barcelona SC
Stats of Damián Díaz
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2020
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2020: | 35 | 12 | 14 | 12 | - | - | 2.917' | ||
Serie A Segunda Etapa | 14 | 6 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1.187' | ||
Libertadores | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 860' | ||
Serie A Primera Etapa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 690' | ||
Serie A Tercera Etapa | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 1/23/20 | A | (1.) | Progreso (47.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 1/30/20 | H | (2.) | Progreso (46.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 1 | 83' | ||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 2/7/20 | H | (1.) | Sport. Cristal (45.) | 4:0 | AM | 1 | 8' | 90' | ||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/14/20 | A | (1.) | Sport. Cristal (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 2/20/20 | H | (1.) | Cerro Porteño (8.) | 1:0 | AM | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 2/26/20 | A | (1.) | Cerro Porteño (8.) | 0:4 | AM | 1 | 1 | 85' | ||||||||
Group A | 3/4/20 | H | (2.) | Independiente (10.) | 0:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/12/20 | A | (2.) | Flamengo (7.) | 3:0 | AM | 15' | 80' | |||||||||
Group A | 9/18/20 | H | (3.) | Junior FC (36.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/23/20 | H | (3.) | Flamengo (12.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/1/20 | A | (2.) | Junior FC (22.) | 0:2 | AM | 77' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/22/20 | A | (2.) | Independiente (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | 12/24/20 | H | LDU Quito | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 12/30/20 | A | LDU Quito | 1:3 on pens | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/16/20 | H | (10.) | Técnico U. (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 2/22/20 | A | (7.) | Delfín SC (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/1/20 | H | (7.) | LDU Portoviejo (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/8/20 | A | (7.) | LDU Quito (1.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | 90' | ||||||||
5 | 8/15/20 | H | (6.) | Orense SC (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/19/20 | A | (4.) | Dep. Cuenca (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/24/20 | H | (2.) | CS Emelec (12.) | 2:1 | AM | 81' | ||||||||||
8 | 8/27/20 | A | (4.) | Guayaquil City (7.) | 2:1 | 80' | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 8/30/20 | H | (4.) | CD Olmedo (16.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
10 | 9/2/20 | H | (4.) | SD Aucas (7.) | 4:2 | AM | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
11 | 9/5/20 | A | (3.) | Mushuc Runa SC (9.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
13 | 9/10/20 | A | (4.) | CD Macará (7.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 43' | 90' | ||||||||
12 | 9/14/20 | H | (2.) | Uni. Católica (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 54' | 90' | ||||||||
14 | 9/27/20 | A | (4.) | Independiente (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 68' | 69' | |||||||||
15 | 10/4/20 | H | (4.) | CD El Nacional (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10/15/20 | A | (3.) | Técnico U. (14.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
2 | 10/18/20 | H | (1.) | Delfín SC (13.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 64' | |||||||||
3 | 10/26/20 | A | (1.) | LDU Portoviejo (9.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 27' | 80' | ||||||||
4 | 11/2/20 | H | (1.) | LDU Quito (4.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 11/7/20 | A | (3.) | CD Olmedo (11.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 11/11/20 | H | (2.) | Independiente (13.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 45 + 2' | 81' | ||||||||
7 | 11/16/20 | A | (2.) | CD El Nacional (16.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 11/20/20 | H | (1.) | Dep. Cuenca (10.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 1 | 78' | ||||||||
9 | 11/23/20 | A | (2.) | Orense SC (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 85' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 11/30/20 | H | (2.) | CD Macará (7.) | 3:0 | LW | 2 | 83' | |||||||||
11 | 12/7/20 | A | (2.) | CS Emelec (1.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/10/20 | H | (1.) | Guayaquil City (3.) | 2:0 | AM | 87' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/14/20 | A | (1.) | SD Aucas (7.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 12/17/20 | H | (1.) | Mushuc Runa SC (16.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 34' | 84' | ||||||||
15 | 12/21/20 | A | (1.) | Uni. Católica (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |