Christian Zawieschitzky
AKA Salzb. U18
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: -
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: -
- Date of birth/Age: May 2, 2007 (17)
- Place of birth: Kufstein
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: Is known - player U18
- Current international: Austria U17
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Christian Zawieschitzky
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 19 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 7 | 1.662' | ||
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 7 | 1.122' | ||
ÖFB Jugendliga U16 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 450' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 90' | ||
2. Liga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/7/23 | H | Greece U17 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/10/23 | H | Greece U17 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/20/23 | A | Benfica YL | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/3/23 | H | R.Sociedad YL | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/24/23 | A | Inter YL | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/8/23 | H | Inter YL | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/29/23 | A | R.Sociedad YL | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/12/23 | H | Benfica YL | 4:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | H | FC Nantes YL | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | H | (12.) | FC Dornbirn (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (12.) | SKN St. Pölten (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | H | (9.) | SW Bregenz (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/22/23 | A | (14.) | SV Horn (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | H | (6.) | SV Ried (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (11.) | FAC (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/23 | H | (14.) | SV Stripfing (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (14.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/23 | H | (14.) | DSV Leoben (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (15.) | Admira Wacker (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (15.) | First Vienna FC (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (13.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (13.) | SV Kapfenberg (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (13.) | SV Lafnitz (11.) | 1:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 2/17/24 | A | (13.) | FC Dornbirn (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/23/24 | H | (13.) | SV Horn (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | H | (13.) | SKN St. Pölten (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/8/24 | A | (12.) | SW Bregenz (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/15/24 | A | (12.) | SV Ried (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/31/24 | H | (11.) | FAC (3.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/5/24 | A | (11.) | SV Stripfing (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/12/24 | H | (8.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | A | (7.) | DSV Leoben (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (6.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/3/24 | H | (6.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/10/24 | H | (7.) | First Vienna FC (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | A | (7.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/24 | A | (7.) | SV Kapfenberg (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 9/2/23 | A | (3.) | AKA WAC U18 (11.) | 1:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | AKA Admira U18 (10.) | 6:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Vorarlberg U18 (6.) | 0:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | 9/27/23 | H | (3.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (11.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | AKA Klafu U18 (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | AKA LASK U18 (4.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | AKA Austria U18 (4.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | St. Pölten U18 (9.) | 1:5 | 73' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (9.) | 6:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | A | (1.) | AKA Tirol U18 (12.) | 1:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Burgenland U18 (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (3.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 3/5/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Rapid U18 (2.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 3/9/24 | H | (1.) | AKA WAC U18 (13.) | 6:0 | 59' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Admira U18 (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Vorarlberg U18 (6.) | 5:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Klafu U18 (11.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | AKA LASK U18 (7.) | 8:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Austria U18 (3.) | 3:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | St. Pölten U18 (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/14/24 | A | (1.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (9.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 9/2/23 | A | (7.) | AKA WAC U16 (12.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | A | (6.) | Vorarlberg U16 (10.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | Stmk.-Sturm U16 (7.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | H | (5.) | AKA Klafu U16 (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | H | (5.) | AKA Austria U16 (2.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | A | (4.) | St. Pölten U16 (8.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 10/31/23 | H | (8.) | AKA Admira U16 (12.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | AKA SV Ried U16 (9.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | AKA Tirol U16 (4.) | 3:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 11/18/23 | A | (4.) | AKA LASK U16 (8.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | Burgenland U16 (12.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 2/24/24 | A | (2.) | Stmk.-Sturm U16 (6.) | 1:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 3/5/24 | A | (2.) | AKA Rapid U16 (3.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | AKA WAC U16 (13.) | 9:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | AKA Admira U16 (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | H | (2.) | Vorarlberg U16 (7.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | AKA Klafu U16 (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | AKA LASK U16 (9.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Austria U16 (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | St. Pölten U16 (8.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/17/24 | A | (1.) | AKA SV Ried U16 (11.) | 4:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 5/20/24 | A | Croatia U17 | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 10/11/23 | A | (20.) | Georgia U17 (35.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/14/23 | H | (12.) | Lithuania U17 (40.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/17/23 | H | (10.) | Denmark U17 (26.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B7 | 3/20/24 | A | (6.) | Slovenia U17 (25.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B7 | 3/23/24 | H | (10.) | Norway U17 (30.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B7 | 3/26/24 | H | (6.) | Spain U17 (3.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U17 | |||||
21 | - | - | - | ||
Austria U16 | |||||
- | Sep 26, 2022 | 1 | - | ||
Austria U15 | |||||
- | Apr 26, 2022 | 3 | - |