Burgenlandliga
Austria
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 344
- Foreigners: 85 Players 24.7%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 25.4
Matchday 20 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) SC Obe | 3:0 | SVF (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 3, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Roland Hajszan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
86' | ||||
(3.) ASK Ba | 0:0 | SC/ESV (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 3, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Wolfgang Ivants | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | ||||
(8.) UFC Pu | 0:0 | UFC Ta (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 3, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · DI Johann Liebert |
(6.) SC Neu | 0:3 | SV Güs (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Christian Dintar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
0:3 | 78' | |||
(14.) UFCJ | 3:1 | SVS (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Christian Trunner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
80' | ||||
82' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) SVO | 0:2 | SVN (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Benjamin Steuer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
(15.) SVSM | 1:0 | ASKÖ K (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Manfred Zlatarits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) ASK Ko | 1:1 | ASKH (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 4, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Josef Haider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
Table Burgenlandliga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oberwart | 20 | 16 | 41 | |
2 | Parndorf II | 20 | 10 | 39 | |
3 | Baumgarten | 20 | 27 | 35 | |
4 | Kohfidisch | 20 | 13 | 34 | |
5 | Güssing | 20 | 5 | 31 | |
6 | Forchtenstein | 20 | 3 | 30 | |
7 | Neudörfl | 20 | -1 | 30 | |
8 | Purbach | 20 | -1 | 29 | |
9 | Oberpullendorf | 20 | 1 | 28 | |
10 | SV Neuberg | 20 | -8 | 24 | |
11 | Klingenbach | 20 | -6 | 23 | |
12 | Horitschon | 20 | -8 | 23 | |
13 | Schattendorf | 20 | -6 | 22 | |
14 | Jennersdorf | 20 | -13 | 19 | |
15 | St. Margarethen | 20 | -12 | 18 | |
16 | UFC Tadten | 20 | -20 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...