Boa EC
- Squad size: 6
- Average age: 27.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estádio Municipal Prefeito Dilzon Luiz de Melo 15.471 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Campeonato Brasileiro Série C 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.11 | 8:8 | - |
Away record | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 0.56 | 9:15 | - |
Overall balance | 18 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.83 | 17:23 | - |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série C
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Mon Aug 10, 2020 | 11:00 PM | H | Volta Redonda | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:2 | ||
Group B | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | Criciúma EC | 4-3-1-2 | x | 3:1 | ||
Group B | Sun Aug 23, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Ypiranga-RS | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
Group B | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | Londrina-PR | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | ||
Group B | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Brusque | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | EC São José | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||
Group B | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Ituano | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | ||
Group B | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | São Bento (SP) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:1 | ||
Group B | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Tombense | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
Group B | Sat Oct 10, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | Volta Redonda | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||
Group B | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Criciúma EC | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:0 | ||
Group B | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | Ypiranga-RS | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | Londrina-PR | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||
Group B | Tue Nov 10, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | Brusque | 3-4-1-2 | x | 2:2 | ||
Group B | Mon Nov 16, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | EC São José | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | ||
Group B | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | Ituano | 3-4-3 Diamond | x | 4:3 | ||
Group B | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | São Bento (SP) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | Tombense | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 |
Copa do Brasil
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Feb 6, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | Vilhenense | ? | 1.044 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round | Thu Mar 5, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Cruzeiro | 4-1-4-1 | 5.554 | 4:5 on pens |
Campeonato Mineiro
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Thu Jan 23, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | Cruzeiro | 4-4-2 | 9.945 | 2:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | Coimbra | ? | 0:0 | |||
Group 1 | Wed Jan 29, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | Tombense | ? | 0:0 | |||
Group 1 | Thu Feb 20, 2020 | 12:01 AM | H | UR Trabalhadore | ? | 1.027 | 3:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | Caldense | ? | 2.418 | 1:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | Villa Nova | ? | 1.003 | 1:3 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 11:00 PM | H | Atlético-MG | ? | 2.597 | 1:1 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | América-MG | ? | 2.993 | 1:1 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | Uberlândia | ? | 2:2 | |||
Group 1 | Sun Jul 26, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | Patrocinense | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | |||
Group 1 | Thu Jul 30, 2020 | 2:30 AM | H | Tupynambás | 4-4-2 | 1:0 |
Troféu Inconfidência
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Mon Aug 3, 2020 | 12:01 AM | A | Uberlândia | 4-2-3-1 | x | 7:6 on pens |