For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Karlsruher SC
52 %48 %
Hannover 96

New round!

versus VfB LübeckVfB Lübeck SG Dynamo DresdenSG Dynamo Dresden

Filter clubs

Ranking
DFB-Pokal
#ClubWLQuote
1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg19.5679.479
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach34.40717.893
3Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund33.33020.095
4FC St. PauliFC St. Pauli8.4955.346
5SV Werder BremenSV Werder Bremen31.29620.738
61.FC Kaiserslautern1.FC Kaiserslautern7.5335.227
71.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 0529.94121.452
8Holstein KielHolstein Kiel3.7952.771
91.FC Union Berlin1.FC Union Berlin8.6766.392
10FC Hansa RostockFC Hansa Rostock2.7362.034
11FC OberneulandFC Oberneuland5340
12Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen188142
131. FC Köln1. FC Köln27.93921.285
14FC AugsburgFC Augsburg28.87822.098
151.FC Magdeburg1.FC Magdeburg2.2521.735
16SV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 9825.07819.352
17SV Waldhof MannheimSV Waldhof Mannheim308253
18Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt28.22923.263
19VfB LübeckVfB Lübeck1.006833
20VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart24.55820.666
21VfL BochumVfL Bochum7.2546.434
22Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC6.4955.793
23Chemnitzer FCChemnitzer FC2.1511.927
241.FC Nuremberg1.FC Nuremberg8.6197.754
25Fortuna DüsseldorfFortuna Düsseldorf9.1348.462
26Arminia BielefeldArminia Bielefeld7.0336.547
27MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg5.9705.601
28FSV Wacker NordhausenFSV Wacker Nordhausen142135
29SG Dynamo DresdenSG Dynamo Dresden3.7213.565
301.FC Saarbrücken1.FC Saarbrücken248239
31SSV Ulm 1846SSV Ulm 1846197190
32VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück2.3672.364
33FC Energie CottbusFC Energie Cottbus1.9512.025
34FC Viktoria 1889 BerlinFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin138147
35Hertha BSCHertha BSC24.71126.538
36Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers3.0273.251
37FC Erzgebirge AueFC Erzgebirge Aue4.0244.366
38Germania HalberstadtGermania Halberstadt219240
39SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth6.3047.068
40Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen23.87127.349
41SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg1.7021.974
42SC VerlSC Verl135157
43Hallescher FCHallescher FC1.9132.272
44FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 0422.99728.936
45Hannover 96Hannover 9619.25925.151
461.FC Heidenheim 18461.FC Heidenheim 18465.6007.690
47KSV BaunatalKSV Baunatal6488
48SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 075.1607.508
49SV SandhausenSV Sandhausen5.4577.958
50Hamburger SVHamburger SV19.82628.931
51FSV SalmrohrFSV Salmrohr630941
52FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 0417.31625.982
53SV Drochtersen/AsselSV Drochtersen/Assel215323
54KFC Uerdingen 05KFC Uerdingen 05294458
55Bayern MunichBayern Munich20.62632.627
56SV RödinghausenSV Rödinghausen153263
57SV Wehen WiesbadenSV Wehen Wiesbaden1.2252.121
58SV Atlas Delmenhorst SV Atlas Delmenhorst 3663
59VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg18.34232.975
60VfB EichstättVfB Eichstätt57103
61TSG 1899 HoffenheimTSG 1899 Hoffenheim17.53733.218
62FC 08 VillingenFC 08 Villingen120232
63TuS DassendorfTuS Dassendorf69183
64RB LeipzigRB Leipzig8.03421.365
Your most popular clubs
DFB-Pokal
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.