For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Leeds United
46 %54 %
Arsenal FC

New round!

versus Arsenal FCArsenal FC Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.5993.570
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.0714.118
3Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.2751.554
4Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.5564.494
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United543411
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.9124.645
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3794.518
8Everton FCEverton FC5.4204.569
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.3224.614
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.7445.416
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2734.585
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.1401.386
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.8833.648
14Fulham FCFulham FC9211.187
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.8176.239
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2795.708
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.9302.967
18Manchester CityManchester City4.0017.086
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3914.712
20Burnley FCBurnley FC2.0364.065
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.