Beitar Tel Aviv
- Squad size: 6
- Average age: 30.2
- Foreigners: 1 16.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ness Ziona Stadium 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Leumit | ||||||||||||
1 | Do. 22.08.19 | 18:00 | A | (7.) | Ramat haSharon (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:2 | |||||
2 | Do. 29.08.19 | 18:00 | H | (4.) | H. Ashkelon (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:3 | |||||
3 | Mo. 09.09.19 | 18:00 | A | (8.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | |||||
4 | Do. 12.09.19 | 18:00 | H | (8.) | Hapoel Katamon (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | |||||
5 | Do. 19.09.19 | 18:00 | A | (6.) | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | |||||
6 | Do. 26.09.19 | 18:00 | H | (7.) | SC Kfar Qasem (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||||
7 | Fr. 04.10.19 | 15:00 | A | (8.) | Hapoel Acre (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | |||||
8 | Do. 10.10.19 | 18:00 | H | (8.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | |||||
9 | Do. 17.10.19 | 18:00 | A | (8.) | H Rishon leZion (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | |||||
10 | Fr. 25.10.19 | 14:00 | H | (7.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | |||||
Gavia haMedina | ||||||||||||
First Round | Di. 29.10.19 | 18:35 | A | H Rishon leZion | ? | 3:0 | ||||||
Liga Leumit | ||||||||||||
11 | Fr. 01.11.19 | 14:00 | A | (7.) | H. Ramat Gan (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||||
12 | Mo. 11.11.19 | 18:00 | A | (8.) | M. Ahi Nazareth (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | |||||
13 | Fr. 29.11.19 | 14:00 | H | (7.) | H. Petah Tikva (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:2 | |||||
14 | Fr. 06.12.19 | 14:00 | A | (7.) | Hapoel Bnei Lod (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||||
15 | Mo. 16.12.19 | 18:00 | H | (6.) | Hapoel Afula (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||||
16 | Di. 24.12.19 | 19:00 | H | (5.) | Ramat haSharon (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | |||||
17 | Fr. 27.12.19 | 15:00 | A | (4.) | H. Ashkelon (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | |||||
18 | Mo. 06.01.20 | 19:00 | H | (4.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:1 | |||||
19 | Mo. 13.01.20 | 18:00 | A | (4.) | Hapoel Katamon (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||||
20 | Fr. 17.01.20 | 14:00 | H | (4.) | M. Petah Tikva (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | |||||
21 | Fr. 24.01.20 | 14:00 | A | (5.) | SC Kfar Qasem (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||||
22 | Mo. 03.02.20 | 18:00 | H | (8.) | Hapoel Acre (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | |||||
23 | Fr. 07.02.20 | 14:00 | A | (6.) | H. Nof HaGalil (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:0 | |||||
24 | Do. 13.02.20 | 19:00 | H | (7.) | H Rishon leZion (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:0 | |||||
25 | Di. 18.02.20 | 18:05 | A | (6.) | Bnei Sakhnin (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | |||||
26 | Fr. 21.02.20 | 14:00 | H | (7.) | H. Ramat Gan (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | |||||
27 | Fr. 28.02.20 | 14:00 | H | (7.) | M. Ahi Nazareth (5.) | ? | 1:2 | |||||
28 | Fr. 06.03.20 | 14:00 | A | (7.) | H. Petah Tikva (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:3 | |||||
29 | Mo. 01.06.20 | 19:00 | H | (7.) | Hapoel Bnei Lod (6.) | ? | 3:0 | |||||
30 | Do. 04.06.20 | 19:00 | A | (6.) | Hapoel Afula (7.) | ? | 0:0 | |||||
31 | Do. 11.06.20 | 20:00 | A | (8.) | Bnei Sakhnin (4.) | ? | x | 3:1 | ||||
32 | Mo. 15.06.20 | 19:00 | A | (8.) | Ramat haSharon (5.) | ? | x | 2:4 | ||||
33 | Do. 18.06.20 | 19:00 | H | (7.) | H. Ramat Gan (8.) | ? | x | 1:2 | ||||
34 | Mo. 22.06.20 | 19:00 | A | (8.) | SC Kfar Qasem (5.) | ? | x | 4:1 | ||||
35 | Do. 25.06.20 | 19:00 | H | (8.) | M. Petah Tikva (1.) | ? | x | 1:0 | ||||
36 | Mo. 29.06.20 | 19:30 | A | (7.) | H Rishon leZion (3.) | ? | x | 0:2 | ||||
37 | Do. 02.07.20 | 19:30 | H | (7.) | Hapoel Katamon (5.) | ? | x | 1:3 |