1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 5 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Anzhi | 1:0 | Rubin | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
Metall | 3:2 | Lada-T | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
15.000 · Andrey Grekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
58' | ||||
74' | 2:2 | |||
78' | 3:2 | |||
Lokomo | 0:0 | Saturn | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
4.500 · Yuri Makarov |
Irtysh | 2:1 | KamAZ- | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
11.000 · Valeriy Ogirchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 78' | |||
Dinamo | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
5.000 · Valeri Shaveyko |
Arsena | 1:1 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
Tomsk | 4:0 | NKN | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
12.500 sold out · Sergey Isakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
80' | 4:0 | |||
Sparta | 1:2 | Krista | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
Sokol | 0:0 | G-G Iz | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Vladimir Gameev |
Fakel | 2:1 | Lada D | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
|
||||
14.500 · Mikhail Gladkiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
66' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 5 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 5 | 4 | 12 | |
3 | Fakel Voronezh | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Kristall | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
5 | Sokol | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
6 | Arsenal Tula | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
7 | Anzhi | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
8 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 5 | 2 | 6 | |
10 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
11 | Irtysh Omsk | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
12 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 5 | -4 | 5 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
14 | Stavropol | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
15 | Druzhba Maikop | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
16 | Neftekhimik | 5 | -5 | 4 | |
17 | L. Chita | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
18 | Spartak Nalchik | 5 | -5 | 3 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
20 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 5 | -1 | 1 | |
21 | Rubin Kazan | 5 | -5 | 1 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 5 | -3 | -1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...