1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 40 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Saturn | 2:0 | Krista | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
KamAZ- | 0:1 | Sparta | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
500 · Anatoliy Nekrasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
Sokol | 3:0 | Arsena | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
15.000 sold out · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
Lokomo | 3:0 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
NKN | 3:2 | Dinamo | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolay Objedkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
75' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 88' | |||
Anzhi | 1:0 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
7.500 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 2:0 | Druzhb | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
500 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
Irtysh | 1:0 | Metall | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Isakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
Rubin | 1:1 | Kuban | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
84' | ||||
Tomsk | 2:0 | Fakel | ||
Mon
Oct 19, 1998
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 38 | 39 | 80 | |
2 | Sokol | 39 | 25 | 71 | |
3 | Lokomotiv NN | 38 | 23 | 65 | |
4 | Kristall | 39 | 5 | 63 | |
5 | Stavropol | 38 | 14 | 59 | |
6 | Arsenal Tula | 38 | 12 | 59 | |
7 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 38 | 1 | 57 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 38 | -1 | 57 | |
9 | L. Chita | 38 | 10 | 55 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 38 | 4 | 54 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 38 | 11 | 52 | |
12 | Met. Lipetsk | 38 | -8 | 52 | |
13 | Anzhi | 39 | -10 | 52 | |
14 | Fakel Voronezh | 38 | 5 | 51 | |
15 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 39 | -3 | 50 | |
16 | Neftekhimik | 38 | -10 | 48 | |
17 | Spartak Nalchik | 38 | -8 | 46 | |
18 | Druzhba Maikop | 38 | -11 | 45 | |
19 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 38 | -19 | 42 | |
20 | Kuban Krasnodar | 38 | -18 | 41 | |
21 | Irtysh Omsk | 38 | -18 | 40 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 38 | -43 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...